February 2017

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
      1 2

11:30 AM AMRY Retirees' Luncheon

3:00 PM AMRY District Trustees

3 4

UMW Finance/E & I

5

Made for More: Youth Mission Camp with Alabama Rural Ministry

6

Holy Land Journey with Bishop Sue Haupert-Johnson and the North Georgia Conference

8:30 AM LAGR Clergy Fellowship

6:00 PM ROCA District Finance Mtg

7:00 PM ROCA District Trustees

7

Holy Land Journey with Bishop Sue Haupert-Johnson and the North Georgia Conference

10:00 AM Commission on Equitable Compensation

10:00 AM ACPK District dCOM Prep Meeting

6:30 PM ADOX Winter Clergy Meeting

8

Holy Land Journey with Bishop Sue Haupert-Johnson and the North Georgia Conference

11:30 AM ROCA Retired Clergy/Spouse Luncheon

9

Holy Land Journey with Bishop Sue Haupert-Johnson and the North Georgia Conference

11:30 AM ROCA Secretaries Lunch-Carrollton Area

4:00 PM LAGR DCOM

4:00 PM ATHN Clergy Meeting (make-up)

10

Holy Land Journey with Bishop Sue Haupert-Johnson and the North Georgia Conference

11

Holy Land Journey with Bishop Sue Haupert-Johnson and the North Georgia Conference

Camp & Retreat Board Meeting

10:00 AM Rock Solid 5th Grade Children's Retreat

12

Holy Land Journey with Bishop Sue Haupert-Johnson and the North Georgia Conference

Rock Solid 5th Grade Children's Retreat

Made for More: Youth Mission Camp with Alabama Rural Ministry

3:00 PM AMRY Called District Conference

13

Holy Land Journey with Bishop Sue Haupert-Johnson and the North Georgia Conference

9:30 AM CFA Budget Presentation Annual Meeeting

11:00 AM ACPK Board of Trustees

14

Holy Land Journey with Bishop Sue Haupert-Johnson and the North Georgia Conference

15

Holy Land Journey with Bishop Sue Haupert-Johnson and the North Georgia Conference

UMW Membership Report

10:00 AM MissionInsite Training

11:00 AM ACPK Finance Meeting

11:30 AM ROCA Secretary Lunch-Rome Area

16

Holy Land Journey with Bishop Sue Haupert-Johnson and the North Georgia Conference

AROS District Interfaith Symposium

8:30 AM ADOX dCOM First Time Certifications

6:30 PM LAGR Church Development Committee

17

ELI Application Deadline (3rd Round)

18

St. Simons Island Storytelling Festival

19

St. Simons Island Storytelling Festival

Made for More: Youth Mission Camp with Alabama Rural Ministry

20

St. Simons Island Storytelling Festival

21 22 23

4:30 PM ATHN Church Development Committee

24

AGST Youth Basic Lay Servant Course

25

AGST Youth Basic Lay Servant Course

26

Made for More: Youth Mission Camp with Alabama Rural Ministry

Glisson | Open House #1

3:00 PM ROCA-Bishop Sue Visiting

27

10:00 AM ROCA Clergy Meeting

10:00 AM Conference Board of Pensions and Health Benefits

7:00 PM ROCA Clergy Meeting

28

10:00 AM Congregational Development Board Meeting

10:00 AM ACPK Clergy Meeting

6:30 PM ATHN Lay Servant Consecration Service

6:30 PM AMRY LSM Meeting

       

iCal

Calendar Instructions

Submit an event