Unofficial (prior to conference) appointment list

6/17/2011

                               2011-2012 DRAFT LIST (as of June 9)
 
 Abbreviation Key to Clergy Classifications
        DM     Diaconal Minister
        PE      Provisional Elder
        PD      Provisional Deacon
        FD      Deacon in Full Connection
        FE      Elder in Full Connection
        OE      Elder Member of Other Annual Conference
        OD      Deacon Member of Other Annual Conference
        OF      Full Member of Other Denomination
        OP      Provisional Member of Other Annual Conference
        OA      Associate Member of Other Annual Conference
        AM      Associate Member
        FL       Full time Local Pastor
        PL       Part time Local Pastor
        SP      Student from other AC/Denom serviing as a Local Pastor
        LP       Other Local Pastor

Athens Elberton   
Gary Lee Whetstone  (FE) Superintendent     3

 CLERGY APPOINTED TO CHURCHES
 Allens UMC Johnny Frank Ray  (FE) 3
 Antioch UMC Nicholson [RS by Donald Eugene Clark ] 3
 Athens First Charles Edward Hodges  (FE) 4
 Minister of Program Martha Lee Aenchbacher  (FE) 8
 Minister to Youth Eric Victor Fessler  (FD) 2
 Mision Latina Haydee Vidot Ortiz  (PL) 4
 Minister of Discipleship John Anthony Page  (FE) 3
 Bethesda-Liberty Hill Kathleen Winn Deegan-Neal  (FE) 2
 Bethesda UMC Hartwell
 Liberty Hill UMC Hartwell
 Bethlehem First UMC Parker Ralph Benson  (FE)  7
 Director of Family Ministries MICHELE ROSANNE MAY  (FD) 1
 Retired Supply   [RS by Harold Clayton Corbin ] 4
 Associate James Thomas Hudgins  (FE) 3
 Bishop Circuit Joe Allen Gunby  (PL) 2
 Bishop UMC
 High Shoals UMC
 Bogart UMC Travis G. Sneed  (PL) 3
 Bold Spring UMC Jordan Sims Thrasher  (PE) 2
 Bold Springs UMC Cheryl Noll Maxfield  (FE) 2
 Bostwick UMC Douglas Glenn Jordan  (FL) 7
 Bowman Circuit
 Bowman UMC Sharon Linville Coley  (FE) 3
 Stinchcomb UMC John Norrell Sexton  (PL) 9
 Campton UMC James W. Draper Jr (PL) 4
  Canon Circuit Donald Alvin Nestor  (OF) 11
 Bowersville UMC
 Canon UMC
 Gaines Chapel UMC
 Carnesville-Vanna Circuit Terrill Frederic Deland  (FE) 4
 Carnesville UMC
 Vanna UMC
 Center UMC Athens Swayne Walter Coley  (PL) 4
 Chapelwood UMC Richard Howard Moeller  (FE) 5
 Cokesbury UMC Hartwell [RS by Earl Dean Kring ] 7
 Colbert-Comer Hugh Edward Hendrickson  (FE) 2
 Colbert UMC
 Comer UMC
 Concord-Ruckersville Alfred Leon Davis  (FL) 5
 Concord UMC Elberton
 Ruckersville UMC
 Corinth-Pentecost David Wilson Staton  (OF) 5
 Corinth UMC Winder
 Pentecost UMC
 Crawford Circuit [RS by Thomas W. Davis Jr.] 2
 Center UMC Crawford
 Cherokee Corner UMC
 Crawford UMC
 Danielsville UMC [RS by Calvin Reese Ward Jr] 5
 Elberton First UMC Carl Wayne Smith  (FE) 6
 Eliam UMC John Wesley Privett  (PE) 6
 Francis Asbury UMC Elberton [RS by Kenneth Paul Deitle ] 3
 Gateway UMC [RS by Thomas Edgar Atkins Jr] 2
 Gordon's Chapel UMC Athens WILLIAM HALL JACKSON  (FE) 1
 Harmony Grove UMC Auburn [RS by Joseph Francis Romigh ] 5
 Hartwell First UMC Roger Allen Stewart  (FE) 9
 Assistant Troy A. Ayers  (PL) 5
 Jersey UMC Walton Ricci Eugene Turpin Sr (PL) 12
 Johnson UMC Watkinsville Tracy Rollins Sever  (FE) 2
 Jones Chapel UMC Susan Standard Taylor  (FE) 4
 Lavonia First UMC Randall Mark Massengill  (FE) 3
 Loganville First UMC James David Gravitt  (FE) 3
 Macedonia-Redwine Rodney Chris Wagoner  (PL) 3
 Macedonia UMC Hart County
 Redwine UMC Canon
 Madison First UMC Henry Grady Mosley II (FE) 2
 Middleton Circuit Lacey Smith Bowcock  (PE) 3
 Bethlehem UMC Elberton
 Middleton UMC
 Woodlawn UMC Elberton
 Midway UMC Auburn David Francis Moore  (FE) 5
 Monroe First UMC Dane Gordon Wagner  (FE) 2
  Morgan Circuit
 Apalachee UMC Donald Duane Richards  (PL) 4
 Fork Chapel UMC [RS by Robert Nathan Murphy ] 9
 Swords UMC [RS by Anthony N. Gavalas ] 2
 Nazareth UMC Hugh Curtis Shirley  (PL) 10
 New Hope At Between UMC Loretta Johns Altman  (PL) 2
 New Pentecost - Statham Charge Billy Eugene Pittman  (FL) 5
 New Pentecost UMC Winder
 Statham UMC
 Oconee Street UMC Athens [RS by Elizabeth Moore Caine ] 11
 Oglethorpe County Circuit Douglas William Bower  (FE) 2
 Burts UMC
 Glade UMC
 Pennington UMC WILLIAM ROBERT LEWIS JR (FE) 1
 Pleasant Valley UMC Monroe TBD
 Princeton UMC Athens JACQUELINE DEE LAWSON  (PE) 1
 Prospect UMC, Morgan County John Mark Jones  (OF) 4
 Prospect-Providence, Athens
 Prospect UMC Athens
 Providence UMC Statham
 Providence UMC Lavonia William Douglas Brown  (PL) 8
 Rays UMC [RS by Gerald R. Varnado ] 2
 Royston First UMC Malcom Glynn Enfinger Jr (FE) 5
 Rutledge UMC Randall S. Byrd  (OF) 5
 Sandy Cross Circuit
 Pennington Chapel UMC
 Trinity UMC Carnesville
 Savannah Valley James Allen Carmichael Jr (PE) 2
 Coldwater UMC
 New Bethel UMC
 Social Circle UMC JOHN RICHARD HUGGINS  (FE) 1
 St James UMC Athens Gerald Ray Meredith  (FE) 5
 St Stephen UMC Monroe William Latimer Lloyd  (PL) 3
 Temple UMC Arnoldsville James Derrick Lemons  (OE) 2
 The Orchard UMC Hugh Bentley Cathey  (FE) 11
 Tuckston UMC Athens JAMES BRYAN MOONEYHAN  (FE) 1
 Associate JOHN MCRAE TURLINGTON  (OF) 1
 Union Chapel UMC Monroe William David Laycock  (FE) 7
 Walnut Grove UMC Daniel Thomas Wilson  (FE) 2
 Watkinsville UMC Randolph Wayne Kanipe  (FE) 2
 Minister of Christian Formation Anne Marne Hansen  (PD) 5
 Wesley Chapel UMC Elberton Eric Linwood Powell  (PL) 4
 Winder First UMC Terry Lee Tippens  (FE) 12
 Winterville UMC Timmy Alec Coley  (FE) 5
 Young Harris UMC Athens WILLIAM CAREY GIBSON  (FE) 1
 
 CLERGY APPOINTED TO EXTENSION MINISTRIES
A. Within the Connectional Structures of United Methodism:
 Director of Ministries with Young People Lake Junaluska Carolyn Eloise Poling  (FD) 3
 Evangelist Rick Bonfim Ministries Ricardo Aecio Bonfim  (FE) 31
 Director Wesley Foundation at UGA Robert Garner Beckwith  (FE) 12
B. Under Endorsement of the General Board of Higher Education && Ministry:
 Chaplain US Army Mitchell Ingram Lewis  (FE) 5
D. In Other Settings:
 Pastoral Counselor Samaritan Center Thomas George Camp  (FE) 25

 CLERGY ON LEAVE
Incapacity Leave
 Susan Patricia Barnes  (FE) 4
 Winford Odell Elrod  (FL) 4
 Gustav Charles Koch  (FE) 10
  RUSSELL REPETSKE (FE)  1
 
 CLERGY APPOINTED TO ATTEND SCHOOL
 AMIHAN ROBIN VALDEZ BARKER  (FD) Garrett Evangelical Theological Seminary 1

 CLERGY APPOINTED TO OTHER ANNUAL CONFERENCES
 Margaret Davis Freeman  (FD) Franklin UMC - WNC 6

Atlanta College Park   
Coy Holman Hinton Jr (FE) Superintendent     6

 CLERGY APPOINTED TO CHURCHES
 Antioch UMC Fairburn Kevin Rashad Murriel  (PL) 2
 Ariel Bowen UMC DORIS LEARY HARVEY  (FE) 1
 Atlanta First UMC Charles Zacharias Gardner Sr (FE) 2
 Ben Hill UMC Richard Don Winn Sr (FE) 6
 Associate Michael Duane Stinson  (FE) 5
 Associate GiGi Alisa Warren  (PE) 3
 Bethel UMC Atlanta Leverne Lee Pendleton  (FE) 9
 Calvary UMC Atlanta RODERICK DEON FREEMAN  (PL) 1
 Campbellton UMC Niranjan C. Noronha  (OE) 2
 Capitol View UMC [RS by James E. Fincher ] 3
 Cascade UMC Marvin Anthony Moss  (FE) 6
 Associate John Roger Brown Sr (OE) 6
 Associate Anna Elaine Crawford  (FE) 2
 Associate Joyce E. Banks Gross  (FE) 5
 Associate Tonya Nicole Lawrence  (PE) 2
 Associate Terrilyn Davis Lemons  (FE) 5
 Central UMC Atlanta Byron Eric Thomas  (FE) 6
 Cliftondale UMC Karen Maria Lyons  (FE) 7
 College Park First UMC Margaret Elizabeth Sanders  (FE) 6
 Collins Memorial UMC Robert Randall Walworth  (FE) 9
 East Point Avenue UMC [RS by Richard Torrey Lumpkin ] 2
 East Point First Mallalieu UMC Minnie Tigner Robinson  (FE) 10
 Fairburn First UMC Vicki Head Smith  (FE) 6
 Hapeville First UMC Laura Paige Pritchard  (FE) 3
 Harris Chapel UMC MACIE JEWEL BECK KING  (FE) 1
 Headland Heights UMC George Paul Lanier  (FE) 4
 Hoosier Memorial UMC Bernice Williams Kirkland  (FE) 2
 Impact UMC Olujimi Wesley Brown  (FE) 6
 Associate Anika A. Jones  (PD) 2
 Laster's Chapel UMC Arundel Hope  (FE) 3
 Mary Branan UMC James Lee Powell  (OE) 15
 Mt Gilead UMC Atlanta Eric Lars Sloth  (PL) 4
 Mt Zion UMC, Atlanta Roy Foster Watkins  (FE) 9
 New Hope Palmetto UMC Henry Sollie Hicks  (OF) 6
 New Oakland City UMC Ronsonn Miles Jackson  (PL) 7
 New Spirit UMC [RS by Alfred Jerome Hoard ] 2
 Northside UMC George Gilman Watson  (FE) 18
 Associate Joseph Charles Alderman  (FE) 2
 Minister of Children, Disability and Accessibility Catherine Ann Boothe  (FD) 6
 Minister of Missions and Outreach Mace Flournoy Hall  (FD) 4
 Owl Rock UMC George Robert Gary Jr. (OE) 2
 Paces Ferry UMC [TBS] 11
 Palmetto First UMC MARILYN CATHERINE ROBERTS  (PL) 1
 Park Street UMC [RS by Elmer Owen Kellum Jr] 11
 Peachtree Road UMC William Oslin Britt IV (FE) 4
 Associate George Thomas Martin IV (OP) 4
 Associate Karla Lynette Otroszko  (FE) 2
 Poplar Spring UMC Atlanta Agnes Regina Harvey  (PL) 2
 Redemption Community UMC ROBERT LEE CRAWFORD SR (FE) 1
 Rico UMC Palmetto [RS by Richard Ed Davies ] 4
 Rivertown UMC [RS by Steven Dennis Jones ] 8
 Rocky Head UMC TANYA YVETTE PITTMAN  (PL) 1
 St John UMC Atlanta David Brent Ward  (FE) 4
 St Mark UMC Fairburn [RS by Edward Jackson Best Jr] 9
 Stewart Avenue UMC [RS by Charles Stephen Davidson ] 4
 Tenth Street UMC Carolyn Albertha Stephens  (PL) 2
 Trinity UMC Atlanta Kathy Joanne Morris  (FE) 9
 Underwood UMC [RS by David Reginald Hicks ] 2
 Union City UMC Anthony DeNorris Trammell  (PL) 5
 Warren Memorial UMC Donald Keith Reed Sr (FE) 2

 CLERGY APPOINTED TO EXTENSION MINISTRIES
A. Within the Connectional Structures of United Methodism:
 Executive Assistant to Bishop Jamie Earl Jenkins  (FE) 5
 Professor Duke Divinity School Richard Bevan Hays  (FE) 20
 Assistant Professor Duke Divinity School James Warren Smith  (FE) 11
 Evangelist General Evangelist James Walker Hollis Jr (FE) 19
 Faculty Interdenom Theological Seminary Lisa Manyfield Allen  (FE) 7
 Faculty Interdenom Theological Seminary Stephen Charles Rasor  (FE) 25
 Editor Upper Room Sandra Pasley Miller  (FE) 21
B. Under Endorsement of the General Board of Higher Education && Ministry:
 Chaplain Emory Hospital Nancy Louise Long  (FE) 11
 Chaplain US Army David Earl Cooper  (FE) 20
D. In Other Settings:
 Professor Asbury Theological Seminary William Allan Coppedge  (FE) 35
 Chaplain Atlanta Airport Chester Raymond Cook  (FE) 5
 Chaplain Children's Healthcare of Atlanta Carrie E. Finegan  (FD) 2
 Director of Experiential Learning F.W. Olin School of Business Roger Mark Biddle  (FE) 2
 Director Feed The Hungry Foundation Mack H. Barnes III (FD) 11
 Program Consultant GA Ave Comm. Ministry Nancy Clare Yarnell  (FD) 2
 Pastoral Counselor Peachtree Rd UMC Lawrence Clay Adams  (FE) 38
 Pastoral Counselor Peachtree Rd UMC Ronald James Greer  (FE) 30
 Professor Professor, Vanderbilt Divinity School Herbert Robinson Marbury  (FE) 6
 Attorney-at-law U.S. Bankruptcy Court Darren Keith Hensley  (FD) 5
 Headmaster Woodward Academy David Ron McCollum  (FE) 27
 Chaplain Woodward Academy Robert Nathaniel Lawrence Sr (FE) 15
 President Woodward Academy Frank Stuart Gulley  (FE) 3
 
 CLERGY ON LEAVE
Voluntary Leave
 DIANE FIELDS SPRUILL  (FE) 1
Transitional Leave
 Laura Kathryn Eason  (FD) 2
 CLERGY APPOINTED TO ATTEND SCHOOL
 Geoffrey David McElroy  (PE) University of Texas, Austin 2

Atlanta Decatur Oxford   
Sharma Denise Lewis  (FE) Superintendent     2

 CLERGY APPOINTED TO CHURCHES
 Allen Memorial UMC Oxford MAX ODELL VINCENT  (FE) 1
 Allgood Road UMC Renea Denise Slater  (FE) 3
 Avondale Pattillo UMC TARA RASCHEL PAUL  (FE) 1
 Belvedere UMC [RS by Jesse Clifford Walter Sr] 6
 Bowen UMC Aubrey Matthew Thompson  (FE) 2
 Cedar Grove UMC DeKalb County Danny Kerry Alexander  (FE) 2
 Clifton UMC Robert Ward Sr. (FE) 9
 Columbia Drive UMC Robert Clay White Jr. (FE) 4
 Conyers First UMC John Arthur Beyers  (FE) 5
 Minister of Music Dan L. Brokaw  (FL) 15
 Minister to Youth and Contemporary Worship William Andrew Covington  (PL) 4
 County Line UMC Ellenwood Betty R. Jones  (OF) 5
 Covington First UMC Douglas Ray Gilreath  (FE) 3
 Associate JANET GWENDOLYN MCCOY  (PE) 1
 Crossroads UMC Rose Hannah Garrett Johnson  (FE) 4
 Decatur First UMC David Stephen Naglee  (FE) 9
 Associate Katharine Hinman  (PE) 2
 Dodd Sterling UMC Robert Lee Melson Sr (PL) 25
 East Lake UMC Jesse Gary Gordon  (FE) 26
 Eastland Road UMC [RS by Ernest Marion Nelson ] 16
 Ebenezer UMC Conyers Michael A. Nickolich  (FE) 4
 Flat Shoals UMC Hubert B. Brown  (FE) 2
 Gaithers UMC [RS by JAMES LAWRENCE LOCKETT JR] 1
 Glen Haven UMC Theophilus James Stanford  (PL) 7
 Grace UMC Covington Matt Anthony Murphy  (FE) 9
 Henry M White UMC [RS by ROBERT MANLEY ] 1
 Julia A. Porter Memorial UMC James Alan Moore  (FE) 9
 Kelley Chapel UMC Derrick Renarde Rhodes  (FE) 5
 Lithonia UMC Leon Edward Matthews Jr (FE) 2
 Lovejoy UMC Newton County Richard Lee Gravitt  (FL) 6
 Mansfield UMC [TBS] 2
 Martha Brown UMC Heather McIntyre Jallad  (PL) 2
 Mountain Park UMC Charles Fleming Robinson Sr (FE) 3
 Associate MICHAEL ORVILLE WHITTAKER  (PE) 1
 Minister of Congregational Care Margaret Deanne Lynch  (PL) 8
 Mt Pleasant UMC Social Circle ELIZABETH GAIL THOMPSON  (FE) 1
 New Hope UMC Moreland Ave Kenneth E. Rutledge  (PL) 2
 Newborn UMC CECILIA ANN NICKOLICH  (FE) 1
 North Covington Circuit
 Alcovy UMC Teresa Ann Lilja  (PL) 5
 North Covington UMC Michael LeRoy Bell  (PL) 4
 Sewell UMC [RS by Richard Marion Harris Sr.] 6
 North Decatur UMC NICHOLAS LEE BERTRAM HARVEY  (FE) 1
 Oak Hill Parish
 Richard's Chapel UMC MARIA CHURCH JOHNSON  (PL) 1
 Spring Hill UMC Alfred McCray Jr (PL) 6
 Oakhurst UMC Timothy David Lloyd  (FL) 2
 Ousley UMC McCallister Hollins  (FE) 6
 Oxford-Wesley Parish
 Rust Chapel UMC Oxford Quincy L. Felder  (OE) 9
 Wesley Chapel UMC Covington Clyde Lee Robertson Jr (PL) 8
 Philadelphia UMC Conyers David Carl Collins  (PL) 2
 Prospect UMC Covington Ronald William Brannen  (FE) 7
 Red Oak UMC Newton County Miguel A. Velez-Andujar  (FE) 5
 Redan UMC [RS by Patricia Perrya Pace ] 2
 Rock Chapel UMC Michael Flanigan  (FE) 8
 Rockland UMC JOHN PAUL DONALDSON  (FE) 1
 Salem UMC Covington Rhoda Frances Howell  (FE) 2
 Shiloh UMC Almon JAMES MICHAEL WADLEY  (PE) 1
 Snapping Shoals UMC Charles Edward Starr  (PL) 2
 Snellville UMC JAMES CARLTON CANTRELL III (FE) 1
 Associate Julie Corine Schendel  (FE) 3
 Associate JAY RYAN SUENDER  (PE) 1
 Minister of Program Walter Ross Jones  (FD) 8
 Minister to Latino Community Efrain Segundo Morales  (FL) 5
 St Paul UMC Atlanta Susan Rebecca Allen Grady  (FE) 5
 St Timothy UMC Ellynda Price Lipsey  (FE) 9
 Starrsville UMC ROBERT BRIAN DAVIS  (FE) 1
 Stone Mountain First UMC Joy Rikard Brown  (FE) 9
 Assistant Kevin L. Days  (PL) 9
 Trinity UMC Covington VALERIE FEIL HARVARD  (PL) 1
 Union Grove-Gaithers Chapel James Kenneth Norrington  (PL) 14
 Gaithers Chapel UMC
 Union Grove UMC
 Wesley Chapel UMC Decatur Travia Lynnett Speer  (FE) 2
 White's Chapel UMC HULON MARVIN KEMP  (FE) 1
 Zoar UMC Robert Kelly Brisendine  (FE) 6

 CLERGY APPOINTED TO EXTENSION MINISTRIES
A. Within the Connectional Structures of United Methodism:
 Action Ministries Laura Putman Rappold  (FD) 2
 Associate Director, Admissions & Aid Candler School Of Theology Debra Elizabeth Fambro  (PD) 2
 Chaplain United Methodist Children's Home Shirley Ellen Shepard  (FE) 8
 Public Relations United Methodist Children's Home Richard Allen Puckett  (FE) 17
B. Under Endorsement of the General Board of Higher Education && Ministry:
 Pastoral Fellow Emory Center for Pastoral Services JOHN PAUL DONALDSON  (FE) 1
 Director Emory Center for Pastoral Services Elwood H. Spackman Jr (FE) 23
 D. In Other Settings:
 Director American Association Homes for Aging William Lawrence Minnix Jr (FE) 12
 Staff Therapist Covenant Counseling Institute Robert Almand Lanford Jr (FE) 9
 Chaplain Georgia Regional Hospital Robert W. Vandiver  (FE) 29
 Associate Pastor of Pastoral Care Memphis Theological Seminary G. Lee Ramsey Jr (FE) 19
 President Mission Society Richard William McClain  (FE) 14
 METCO Director Young Life Tampa, Florida Robert Aubrey Tolley  (FE) 13

 CLERGY ON LEAVE
Incapacity Leave
 Celestine Marie Boston  (FE) 8
Voluntary Leave
 Martha Stockton Wright  (FE) 2

 CLERGY APPOINTED TO ATTEND SCHOOL
 Catherine P. Krumbach  (FE) George Fox Seminary 4

Atlanta Emory   
DANA ALLEN EVERHART  (FE) Superintendent     1

CLERGY APPOINTED TO CHURCHES
 Berkmar UMC Crawford Louis Paggett  (PE) 2
 Bethesda UMC Lawrenceville John Landrum Whatley  (FE) 3
 Briarcliff UMC Lisa Hagan Derrick  (FE) 2
 Brookhaven UMC Sara Webb Phillips  (FE) 4
 Minister of Pastoral Care Donald Lloyd Shannon  (PL) 5
 Cannon UMC Thomas William Elliott Jr. (FE) 5
 Associate Amy Parsons Morgan  (FE) 9
 Minister of Congregational Care Clara Kate Walton Welch  (FD) 3
 Clarkston UMC Sarah Ellen Hopkins  (FD) 4
 Dacula UMC Matthew Leonard Mitchell  (FE) 5
 Assistant Khalif Smith  (PL) 2
 Druid Hills UMC DAVID ALLEN GRADY  (FE) 1
 Duluth First UMC Thomas Arthur Green  (FE) 6
 Outreach and Member Involvement Charlene S. Fuino  (FE) 7
 Embry Hills UMC ROYAL LEE FULLERTON  (FE) 1
 Epworth UMC Atlanta Lisa Kelley Dempsey  (FE) 8
 Fort Street UMC Joseph L. Crawford Sr (FE) 7
 Glenn Memorial UMC David Bevel Jones  (FE) 6
 Associate Jessica Elizabeth Terrell  (FE) 5
 Director Wesley Foundation, Emory JOSEPH DANIEL MCBRAYER  (PD) 1
 Minister to Children and Older Adults Susan Moore Pinson  (FD) 4
 Grace UMC Atlanta KATE HURST FLOYD  (FE) 1
 Grayson UMC Jon Scott Hearn  (FE) 4
 Minister of Business Administration Kenneth L. Huff  (PL) 7
 Hamilton Mill UMC David Lee Davis  (FE) 17
 Associate Jason Bryan Mincey  (PE) 4
 Associate MATTHEW ALFTON TUGGLE  (PE) 1
 Hamilton-Sardis Korean UMC Harold Yen-Pyo Hong  (FE) 14
 Harmony Grove UMC Lilburn Deborah Davidson Carlton  (FE) 2
 Assistant James A. Landis  (PL) 4
 Assistant Steven Mark Thomas  (PL) 4
 Haygood Memorial UMC SHEILA ANNETTE BOOKOUT  (FE) 1
 Director of Administration Sarah Ellen Hopkins  (FD) 7
 Inman Park UMC Matthew Neal Nelson  (FE) 2
 John Wesley UMC Norcross HYO SHIK KIM  (FE) 1
 Associate Thanh Phuoc Dang  (OE) 3
 Kings Memorial UMC [RS by Emile M. Ennis Sr] 4
 Korean Church of Norcross UMC Saekwan Jin  (OE) 5
 Lawrenceville First Wallace Davis Chappell Jr (FE) 11
 Associate Andrew David Erwin  (PE) 2
 Minister of Congregational Life Sheri Wallace Smith  (FL) 10
 Lawrenceville Road UMC Kathy S. McFarland  (FE) 3
 Level Creek UMC Jeremy Michael Lawson  (FE) 3
 McKendree UMC Edwin Robert Wadsworth Jr (FE) 4
 Associate Diego N. Orsini  (FE) 3
 Mt Calvary UMC Lawrenceville Elvira Dorene Rogers  (PL) 3
 New Hope UMC Lawrenceville Donald T. Cline Jr (PL) 4
 Norcross First UMC Terry George Fleming  (FE) 4
 Minister of Evangelism & Administration Terri Lea Hoye  (FL) 13
 Minister to Youth & Recreation John Matthew Leece  (FD) 5
 Hispanic Ministries Joel Rodriguez  (PL) 4
 Minister of Missions Brenda Mulling Westmoreland  (FL) 14
 Northwoods UMC HEE CHUL PARK  (PL) 1
 Oak Grove UMC Decatur Glenn Leland Ethridge  (FE) 5
 Associate Richard Allen Marson  (PE) 4
 Minister of Church & Community Louis Hamilton Miller  (FD) 23
 Prospect UMC Lawrenceville Edward Alexander Herring  (FE) 2
 Rock Springs UMC SHARI LYNN RATES  (FE) 1
 Sarang Korean UMC Kyeng Gon Kim  (PL) 5
 Skyland UMC John Wetherford Freeland  (FE) 8
 St Mark UMC Atlanta Elizabeth Camak LaRocca-Pitts  (FE) 2
 Associate Mandy Sloan Flemming  (FE) 5
 Associate Phillip George Thomason  (OE) 9
 Still Waters UMC Carole L. Hulslander  (PL) 11
 Sugarloaf UMC Stuart Cannon Greene  (FE) 3
 Associate Michael Leonard Devine  (PE) 2
 Minister of Congregational Care Kerry B. Lauria  (PL) 9
 Suwanee First UMC STEPHEN CLAUDE WALTERS  (FE) 1
 Assistant Leah H. Cunningham  (PL) 6
 Minister of Discipleship Frances Harned Wynn  (FD) 5
 Suwanee Parish UMC Lovie Araminta Lett  (FE) 7
 The UMC of the Way Raymond Carter McInnis  (FE) 7
 Trinity UMC Duluth Robert Edgar Powers  (FE) 10
 Tucker First UMC James Talley Moor  (FE) 2
 Associate OWEN BROOKS SKINNER  (FE) 1
 University Heights UMC Donn Ann Weber  (FE) 4
 Vision Of Faith UMC William Tynny Diggs  (OF) 10
 Zion UMC Korean Heeseop Song  (FE) 14
 Assistant Dong "David" Seong Ko  (PL) 2

 CLERGY APPOINTED TO EXTENSION MINISTRIES
A. Within the Connectional Structures of United Methodism:
 Director of Operations Action Ministries Stephen Horace Napier  (FD) 5
 Associate Professor of Pastoral Care Candler School Of Theology Karen Denise Scheib  (FE) 3
 AJM Associate Professor of Evangelism Candler School Of Theology Luis Wesley de Souza  (FE) 5
 Professor Candler School Of Theology Russell E. Richey  (FE) 12
 Director Lifelong Learning/Asst Prof Candler School Of Theology Robert Wayne Winstead  (FE) 4
 Director of Teaching Parish Candler School Of Theology Patricia Alice Rogers  (FE) 10
 Associate Director Connectional Ministries Philip Daniel Schroeder  (FE) 4
 Associate Dean of Chapel Emory University Barbara Day-Miller  (FD) 12
 Div Ordained Min GBHEM Sharon G. Rubey  (FD) 12
 Director of Development General Board Of Global Ministry Nora Colmenares Martinez  (FD) 2
 Minister of Special Programs Korean/Asian Coordinatior Hyo Shik Kim  (FE) 8
 
 President UM Higher Education Foundation Robert Reynolds Fletcher  (FE) 2
 Director Wesley Foundation GA Tech Steven Holbert Fazenbaker  (FE) 12
 Director World Meth Evangelism Institute Winston Oliver R. Worrell  (FE) 18
 Assistant Director World Meth Evangelism Institute Julia D'Andrea Crim  (FE) 3
B. Under Endorsement of the General Board of Higher Education && Ministry:
 Director Emory Clergy Care Fred Leonard Smoot  (FE) 13
 Asst Gen Sec; Campus Ministry GBHEM Bridgette Denise Young  (FE) 3
 Chaplain US Army Vincent Jose Dominique  (FE) 12
 Chaplain US Army Robert Dewitt Crawford Jr (FE) 8
 Chaplain US Army Dae Soo Lee  (FE) 18

D. In Other Settings:
 Director Atlanta Day Shelter for Women & Children Leslee Jane Samuelson  (FE) 2
 Training Director Care and Counseling Center of Georgia Paul Jones Johnson III (FE) 8
 Chaplain Crossroads Hospice Mark Andrew LaRocca-Pitts  (FE) 2
 Chaplain Director Egleston Childrens Hospital Joan Lee Murray  (FE) 8
 Director Family Promise Brent Stephens Bohanan  (PD) 3
 Missionary General Board Of Global Ministry JENNIFER HANSEN  (PD) 1
 Pastoral Psychotherapist Healing Our "Selves" Mary Nancy Jones  (FE) 19
 Professor Lee College Joel B. Kailing  (FE) 18
 CPE Supervisor New Hanover Regional Med. Ctr. Cynthia Veronica Vaughan  (FE) 3
 Associate S Ribble Circuit - England Ellen Monk-Winstanley  (FD) 9

 CLERGY ON LEAVE
Incapacity Leave
 James Roy Cabaniss  (FE) 3
 Nancy Lynn Newman  (FD) 5
 Wesley Mark Sargent  (FE) 2
 Charles David Wallom  (FE) 12
 Donald Kenneth Wright  (FE) 2
Voluntary Leave
 Tavye Susanne Morgan  (FE) 5
Transitional Leave
 MELANIE ANN MARTIN BERRY  (FD) 1
 Donald George Thrasher  (FD) 2

 CLERGY APPOINTED TO ATTEND SCHOOL
 Melissa Sexton  (FE) Emory University 10
 David Martin Whitworth  (PE) Cliff College - England 4

Atlanta Marietta   
James Hughes Lowry Jr (FE) Superintendent     4

 CLERGY APPOINTED TO CHURCHES
Acworth UMC JAMES RAY GWIN  (FE) 1
 Associate LINDA GRIMES BIRCHALL  (FE) 1
 Austell First UMC MICHAEL LEE MARTIN  (FE) 1
 Bascomb UMC Millie Luke Kim  (FE) 5
 Bethany UMC Smyrna Terry Lamar Phillips Sr (FE) 6
 Assistant Michael John Zdorow  (SP) 3
 Canton First UMC JAMES CARL MCRAE III (FE) 1
 Assistant Robert Edward Towers  (PL) 9
 City On A Hill UMC James Christopher Bryant  (FE) 5
 Assistant Edward Harvey Archer Jr (PL) 5
 Clarkdale UMC William Darrell McGinnis  (FL) 5
 County Line UMC Acworth SCOTT DEWAYNE PICKERING  (FE) 1
 Crossroads UMC BRIAN LEE FUNDERBURKE  (PE) 1
 Cumberland UMC Jennifer Lane Anderson  (FE) 2
 Due West UMC Thomas Cooper Davis  (FE) 16
 Associate Steven T. Brumbeloe  (OP) 2
 East Cobb UMC Marietta Brian Edward Germano  (FE) 7
 Associate Peter Kaimathiri M'Tuamwari  (OE) 6
 Director of Children's Ministry Cynthia D. Campbell  (PD) 6
 Assistant James Lawrence Perry Jr (PL) 10
 Fair Oaks UMC Marietta GLEN DALE RAY  (OE) 1
 Hispanic Ministry Assistant Bertoldino Victorino Ubiera-Guerrero  (OF) 4
 Faith UMC Smyrna Joseph Eugene Hatchell  (FE) 10
 Fields Chapel UMC Anne Elizabeth Rex  (OE) 7
 Hillside UMC Douglas Edmonds Thrasher  (FE) 6
 Associate Linda M. Evans  (FE) 5
 Associate Bradley Charles Greene  (FE) 7
 Minister of Congregational Care VALERIE  J. LONER  (PD) 1
 Hollydale UMC Leonard Dudley Akers  (FE) 5
 Immanuel Korean UMC Yong Chul Shin  (FE) 19
 Kennesaw UMC Wallace Eugene Wheeles  (FE) 8
 Associate Emily Johanna Case  (PE) 2
 Leland UMC Theodore Roosevelt Rollins Jr (FE) 5
 Liberty Hill UMC Canton Jamey David Prickett  (FE) 3
 Maple Avenue UMC Marietta Mark Edward Nugent  (FE) 6
 Associate Pamela Cobb McCurdy  (PD) 3
 Marietta First UMC Samuel Ruff Matthews  (FE) 9
 Associate ERIK ASHELY MAYS  (PE) 1
 Associate Elaine Kelly Wilder  (PE) 2
 McEachern Memorial UMC James Boren Higgins Sr (FE) 5
 Executive Pastor Cynthia Joy Blocksidge  (FD) 11
 Associate Pastor for Congregational Care BRIAN TILLMAN  (PE) 1
 Minister of Missions Donna Jean Goff  (FD) 11
 Hispanic Ministries Hur Aim Morales  (PL) 5
 Assistant Lucila E. Morales  (PL) 5
 Mountain View UMC William Brian Burch  (FE) 3
 Mt Bethel UMC Marietta Randall Robert Mickler Jr (FE) 24
 Retired Supply [RS by Wilbur Donald Parker ] 12
 Senior Associate Diane Hester Parrish  (FE) 11
 Associate Carey David Akin  (OF) 8
 Associate Kelly Falany Brumbeloe  (PD) 2
 Assistant Kimberly Gaddis McGarr  (PL) 5
 Assistant Jonathan Lynn Ponders  (PL) 5
 Mt Zion UMC, Marietta Joe Pittman Peabody Sr (FE) 3
 Associate Laurie Hyde Moeller  (FE) 4
 New Beginnings UMC Richard Scott Brown II (FE) 14
 New Hope UMC Marietta Norman Rafer Markle  (PL) 15
 Powder Springs First UMC Susan Gary Ashe  (FE) 5
 Powers Ferry UMC Jane Melonee Nugent  (FE) 5
 Sacred Tapestry UMC Teresa G. Angle-Young  (FE) 5
 Shiloh UMC Kennesaw William N. Floyd  (PL) 11
 Sixes UMC James Floyd Buckman II (FE) 11
 Smith Chapel UMC Austell Edward Alvin Knox Sr (PL) 31
 Smyrna First UMC Steven Felton Lyle  (FE) 3
 Associate Barbara Louise Hatchell  (FE) 12
 St Andrew UMC Marietta Mack Watson Riley  (FE) 6
 Assistant Angela Lynn Crummie  (PL) 7
 St Luke-Bethlehem FLEMING THOMPSON JR (PE) 1
 Bethlehem UMC Atlanta
 St Luke UMC Mableton
 St Paul UMC Marietta Dana Lynn Overton-Garrett  (FE) 7
 St Stephen UMC Marietta Gregory Gerald Dillard  (FL) 4
 Tillman Memorial UMC Dawn Laine Britt  (FE) 5
 Trinity UMC Austell Jeffery O'Neal  (FE) 3
 Union Chapel UMC Marietta John C. Woods  (PL) 2
 Vinings UMC Elizabeth Lockerbie Dickinson  (FE) 6
 Waleska UMC Samuel Benjamin Hamby  (FE) 5
 Wesley Chapel UMC Marietta JAMES WESLEY HOOD  (FE) 1

 CLERGY APPOINTED TO EXTENSION MINISTRIES
A. Within the Connectional Structures of United Methodism:
 Director Action Ministries JOHN ROBERT MOELLER JR (FE) 1
 Hispanic Ministries New Church Development Juan A. Quintanilla  (FE) 2
 Director New Church Development Thomas Glenn Willingham Sr (FE) 3
 Chaplain Reinhardt College Leigh Anne Sparks Martin  (FE) 8
 Professor Reinhardt College Aquiles Ernesio Martinez  (FE) 11
 Professor Reinhardt College Curtis George Lindquist  (FE) 9
 
D. In Other Settings:
 Chaplain Bartow Respiratory Hospital Stephen Paul Moorey  (FE) 3
 Director Christian Counseling Center Kenneth James Cross  (FE) 2
 Senior Vice President Evangelism Explosion International Ronald D. Tyler  (FE) 24
 Missionary Mission Society James Michael Mozley  (FE) 15
 Director of Program MUST Ministries Andrew Cantrell Peabody  (FD) 5

 CLERGY ON LEAVE
Incapacity Leave
 Stuart Austin Lance  (FL) 3
 Jerry Newton McCurdy Sr (FE) 4
 Jerry Baine Newsome  (FE) 6
 Samuel Adams Storey Sr (FE) 6
 Gary L. Whatley  (FE) 7
Family Leave
 Laura Lambert Parker  (FE) 4

Atlanta Roswell   
Kyle Edward Tomlinson  (FE) Superintendent     5

 CLERGY APPOINTED TO CHURCHES
 Alpharetta First UMC Donald C. Martin  (FE) 7
 Associate Larisa Fisher Parker  (FE) 5
 Associate Brent Lane White  (FE) 5
 Atlanta Bethany UMC Jun Namkoong  (OE) 15
 Bethel UMC Dawson County Orin Lee Sampson  (FE) 3
 Bethelview UMC Deborah Jiles Griffith  (FE) 6
 Big Springs UMC Woodstock George Stephen Horne  (PL) 2
 Birmingham UMC David Egbert Benson  (FE) 4
 Associate Julie Ann Boone  (FE) 4
 Chamblee First UMC Glenda Royeese Stowe  (FE) 5
 Associate Joshua James Roberts  (PE) 2
 Christ UMC Roswell NANCY ANN JOHNSON  (FE) 1
 Creekside UMC Jason Daniel Danuser  (FE) 4
 Dawsonville UMC SEAN SMITH  (PL) 1
 Dunwoody UMC Berry Wiley Stephens  (FE) 22
 Associate ASHLEY SUSAN FITZPATRICK  (PE) 1
 Associate KEITH EVANS LAWDER  (FE) 1
 Minister to Older Adults Exa Mote Grubb  (FD) 5
 Minister of Program Harold David Melton  (FD) 15
 Minister of Music Columbus Goodman Walden III (FD) 6
 Ebenezer UMC Cumming Roy Daniel Hyatt  (PL) 10
 Ebenezer UMC Roswell Glenn William Hannigan  (PL) 2
 First Haitian UMC Albert Melifaite  (OF) 10
 Fountain Of Love UMC Jorge Ivan Henao  (PL) 4
 Hickory Flat UMC Canton Robert Charles Brown  (FE) 4
 Executive Pastor Rene' Owens Watson  (PL) 7
 Minister with Youth & Families Samuel Duane Halverson  (OE) 2
 Holly Springs UMC Cherokee County [RS by KENNETH HOWARD GODFREY ] 1
 Hopewell-Salem MARK MAGWOOD  (PL) 1
 Hopewell UMC Cumming
 Salem UMC Dawsonville
 Johns Creek UMC Dumas Broughton Shelnutt Jr (FE) 14
 Associate Christopher Edward Carlton  (FE) 8
 Minister with Adults & Families Melinda Ann Campbell Jones  (FE) 2
 Minister of Grow Jenna Elizabeth Mobley  (FD) 2
 Minister of Serve Dalton Troy Rushing  (PE) 2
 Minister of Invite Stacey Jean Rushing  (PE) 2
 Minister of Music Elizabeth Brown Shugart  (FD) 8
 Kingswood UMC BRIAN ALLEN DALE  (FE) 1
 Associate MICHAEL KENT BUREL  (PE) 1
 Korean Church of Cumming UMC Sungwon  Nam  (PL) 2
 Lanier UMC THOMAS ZACK MARTIN  (FE) 1
 Little River UMC WILLIAM EUGENE COADY  (FE) 1
 Macedonia UMC Alpharetta [RS by Samuel Henry Newman Jr] 7
 McKee's Chapel UMC [RS by Sven Guillermo Mossinger ] 13
 Midway UMC Alpharetta STACEY LYNN HANSON  (FE) 1
 Mt Carmel UMC Norcross CYNTHIA GOODWIN MCDONALD  (FE) 1
 Mt Gilead UMC Woodstock KENNETH W. MCGEHEE  (PL) 1
 Mt Pisgah UMC Steven Doyle Wood Sr (FE) 5
 Associate Michael Anthony Roper  (FE) 17
 Assoc./Cristo La Roca Mission John P. Cuentas  (OF) 2
 Minister with Students Mark Brantley Danzey  (PD) 4
 Mt Zion UMC, Duluth Heather Ann Flaherty  (PE) 2
 New Church South Forsyth UMC ANDREW BRADLEY LETT  (PE) 1
 North Forsyth UMC David F. Coombs  (PL) 3
 North Springs UMC William Carter Zant  (FE) 3
 Northbrook UMC David Kirk Bozeman  (FE) 2
 Associate Martha Anne Fielden  (FE) 4
 Hispanic Ministry Assistant Rodrigo Cruz  (PL) 3
 Orange UMC GERALD ALAN VARNER  (FE) 1
 Piedmont UMC [RS by Eugene Albert Brown ] 18
 Pleasant Grove UMC Cumming THEODORE WILLIAM MILLER  (FE) 1
 Pleasant Grove UMC Dahlonega James S. Garvin Jr. (PL) 6
 Roswell UMC Michael Harvey Long  (FE) 11
 Minister of Grow THOMAS EDWARD JONES  (OE) 1
 Minister of Serve Nancy Ann Folsom Lane  (FD) 10
 Minister to Children Elizabeth Bond Hamer Nall  (FD) 2
 Minister to Adults Julie Houser Wright  (PD) 3
 Sandy Springs UMC Kenneth Wayne Ray  (FE) 3
 Associate Erin Blair Boyd Zant  (PE) 2
 Sardis UMC, Atlanta Erin Blair Boyd Zant  (PE) 3
 Sharon Community UMC Dunwoody Henry Bush Jr. (PL) 11
 Shiloh UMC Ballground William George Campbell  (PL) 9
 Shiloh UMC Canton GARY B MOORE  (PL) 1
 Shiloh UMC Cumming Bernard Hess Booth Hall Jr. (PL) 2
 Simpsonwood UMC James Francis Ellison  (FE) 2
 Associate Susan Martin Taylor  (FE) 4
 St James UMC Alpharetta Michael Thomas McQueen  (FE) 6
 Associate Paul A. Thibodeaux  (PE) 2
 St James UMC Atlanta Lewis Jonathan Holston  (FE) 7
 Associate David Anthony Wofford  (PE) 3
 The Korean Church Atlanta UMC Chongho James Kim  (FE) 15
 Union Hill UMC Canton Frederick Bradford Anderson  (PL) 4
 Wesley Chapel UMC Dahlonega John Arthur Denmark  (SP) 3
 Winters Chapel UMC Shelia Janeice Preacher  (PE) 4
 Woodstock UMC Claude Thomas Herbert  (FL) 4

 CLERGY APPOINTED TO EXTENSION MINISTRIES
A. Within the Connectional Structures of United Methodism:
 Director Care Transformation, Emory Healthcare Harold Dana Jones  (FE) 4
 Associate Director Connectional Ministries JASMINE ROSE SMOTHERS  (FE) 1
 Associate Director Connectional Ministries Margaret Grace Morrison  (PE) 2
 Director Connectional Ministries Micheal Lee Selleck  (FE) 8
 President/CEO GA UM Foundation CHARLES WALTER SAVAGE II (FE) 1
 Director Ministerial Services & Spiritual Formation John Anderson Simmons III (FE) 5
 Executive Director NGC Homeless Council Virginia Uhl Tinsley  (FD) 9
B. Under Endorsement of the General Board of Higher Education && Ministry:
 Chaplain US Navy Jennifer Dianne Bowden  (FE) 14
 Chaplain Wesley Homes Heather Ann Flaherty  (PE) 2

D. In Other Settings:
 Professor Boston College Gerald Charles Kane  (FD) 6
 Counselor Georgia Dept. of Human Resources Scott Douglas Dunbar  (FD) 9
 Director of Education N GA Family Counseling Centers Lynne Elise Smith  (FD) 2
 Executive Director N GA Family Counseling Centers Ernest Boyd Whaley  (FE) 5
 Counselor Summit Counseling Center Arthur Ewell Hardman  (FE) 3
 Chief Resource Officer UMPACT Joy T. Melton  (FD) 5

 CLERGY ON LEAVE
Voluntary Leave
 Kelly Smith Barge  (FE) 3
 Susan Standard Lupo  (FD) 4
 DIANNE JEAN MCCANN  (FE) 1
Sabbatical
 LEE ANDRADE ALMY JR (FE) 1
 CLERGY APPOINTED TO ATTEND SCHOOL
 Dan Wray Dunn  (FE) Asbury Theological Seminary 6
DEACONESSES AND HOME MISSIONARIES
 JO (ELNA) SHEETZ  (DE) Sager Brown - UMCOR  1
 
Augusta   
Gary Don Dean  (FE) Superintendent     7

 CLERGY APPOINTED TO CHURCHES
 Aldersgate UMC Augusta John William Pinson  (FE) 5
 Anthony Chapel-MidwayCharge James Orvill Leonard  (PL) 7
 Anthony Chapel UMC
 Midway UMC Lincolnton
 Ararat UMC [TBS] 6
 Asbury UMC Augusta Kenneth Mark McLendon  (FE) 2
 Barton Chapel UMC Robert W. Reese  (PL) 7
 Berlin UMC James Davis Hyder Jr (PL) 2
 Bethany-Pine Grove Thomas Philip Moon Jr (FE) 4
 Bethany UMC Lincolnton
 Pine Grove UMC
 Blythe UMC [TBS] 2
 Boneville UMC
 [RS by Sara J. Cranford ] 8
 [TBS] 1
 Burns Memorial UMC Augusta Mitchell Keith Cox  (FE) 3
 Central UMC Putnam County [TBS] 3
 Cokesbury UMC Augusta Sandra D. M. Heslop  (PL) 2
 Concord-Union Chapel Charge Karon Sue Compton  (PL) 6
 Concord UMC Eatonton
 Union Chapel UMC Eatonton
 Covenant UMC Randall Wayne Monk  (FE) 6
 Crawfordville Charge [TBS] 2
 Crawfordville UMC
 Raytown UMC
 Rock UMC
 Sharon UMC Taliaferro County
 Dearing UMC [TBS] 3
 Devereux Circuit SUSAN L. BURG  (PL) 1
 Culverton UMC
 Devereux UMC
 Gaissert UMC
 Zebulon UMC Sparta
 Dunn's Chapel UMC [TBS] 5
 Eatonton First UMC DAVID BARTON HINSON  (FE) 1
 Friendship UMC Hephzibah Mark Edwin Taylor  (PL) 8
 Gracewood UMC JAMES TIRKO  (PL) 1
 Greensboro First UMC JOSEPH LEVI WATSON JR (FE) 1
 Associate Amanda Ruth Garvin  (PE) 3
 Grovetown UMC Joshua William Carr  (PL) 2
 Harlem UMC Thomas Erwin Drake  (FE) 4
 Hephzibah UMC Thomas Glenn Hall  (FE) 4
 Hopewell UMC Milledgeville Joel Wesley Embry  (FE) 6
 Independence UMC Benford Eugene Walker Sr (PL) 3
  Lewis Memorial UMC Edward Austin Bradford  (FE) 4
 Minister of Music Walter Leon Sellers  (FD) 9
 Liberty UMC Green County Edward Alvin Swehla Jr (FE) 6
 Liberty UMC Hephzibah [RS by James Davis Hyder Sr] 17
 Lincolnton UMC JAMES LOUIS BOCIAN  (FE) 1
 Little River Charge [RS by Richard Tiry Broom ] 4
 Bethel UMC Wilkes County
 Mt Zion UMC Washington
 Smyrna UMC
 Macedonia UMC Warren County Melvin David Sisler Jr (FE) 10
 Mann Memorial UMC Augusta MICHAEL LLOYD HOLT  (OF) 1
 Martinez UMC Edward Perry Shelfer Jr (FE) 6
 Marvin UMC Martinez Elizabeth W. Ackerman  (PE) 2
 Mesena UMC Lynda T. Allen  (PL) 4
 Milledgeville First UMC ROBERT MICHAEL CAVIN SR (FE) 1
 Mize Memorial UMC Augusta THOMAS MICHAEL MOSS  (FE) 1
 Montpelier UMC
 Mosaic UMC Carolyn Capers Moore  (FE) 9
 Mt Hope UMC
 Norwood Charge Ronald David Jenkins  (FL) 4
 Johnson UMC Warrenton
 Norwood UMC
 Prospect UMC Norwood
 Philadelphia UMC Harlem Benjamin Jamison Wiles  (PE) 2
 Pierce Memorial UMC Augusta Susan Crosby Gilbert  (PL) 3
 Pierce's Chapel UMC [TBS] 6
 Quest UMC John Andrew Kenney  (FE) 8
 Riverview UMC [RS by Comer Elton Lawson ] 5
 Salem UMC Thomson [TBS] 2
 Shiloh UMC Thomson Kimberly Allen Webb  (PL) 5
 Siloam-Union Point Chg William Albert Mathews III (PL) 6
 Siloam UMC
 Union Point UMC
 Sparta-Knowles Chapel Marvin McKinney Mason  (FL) 5
 Knowles Chapel UMC
 Sparta UMC (Pierce Memorial)
 St James UMC Augusta Sandra Dylene Leightner  (FE) 2
 St John UMC Augusta Gary Glenn DeMore  (FE) 6
 St Luke UMC Augusta [TBS] 1
 St Mark UMC Marks Church Rd NEDENIA BARBER  (OP) 1
 St Mark UMC Washington Road Charles Elliott Broome  (FE) 2
 St Paul UMC Lincoln County Melissa Young Weathers  (PL) 2
 St Paul-Philadelphia Charge [RS by Dewey Ben Strength ] 31
 Philadelphia UMC Eatonton
 St Paul UMC Eatonton
 Thomson First UMC John Frank Barnes IV (FE) 3
 Associate Beverly Wilkerson Casstevens  (FE) 4
 Transformation UMC Phillip McPherson Armstrong  (FE) 8
 Trinity-On-The-Hill UMC Augusta Daniel Thayer Brown  (FE) 5
 Associate Gregory Kent Hatfield  (FE) 16
 Minister of Music Daniel Joseph Key  (FD) 12
 Minister of Program Kris Lynn Key  (FD) 12
 Minister of Missions and Outreach Scott Elliott Parrish  (FD) 5
 Walker UMC John William Pike Jr (FE) 6
 Warrenton First UMC James Eldon Hanna  (FE) 3
 Washington First UMC Gale Landress Seibert  (FE) 7
 Wesley Chapel UMC Eatonton Thomas David Compton  (PE) 6
 Wesley UMC Evans Gregory Thomas Porterfield  (FE) 8
 Associate ADAM S. HILDERBRANDT  (PE) 1
 Minister of Congregational Care Patricia R. Williams  (PL) 7
 White Oak UMC [TBS] 1
 Woodlawn UMC Augusta James Michael McCollough  (FE) 5
 Young Memorial UMC Thomson VIRGINIA L. BEST  (PL) 1

 CLERGY APPOINTED TO EXTENSION MINISTRIES
A. Within the Connectional Structures of United Methodism:
 Professor Paine College Luther Benjamin Felder II (FE) 3
D. In Other Settings:
 Chaplain Medical Oncology Assoc Augusta Douglas Alan Faulkner  (FE) 12
 Missionary Mission Society Nicole Haack Sims  (FE) 8
 Missionary Mission Society Kirk Stephens Sims  (FE) 7

 CLERGY ON LEAVE
Incapacity Leave
 Gary Merle Nicholas  (FE) 2
 John Sheldon Wilkinson  (FE) 4

 CLERGY APPOINTED TO OTHER ANNUAL CONFERENCES
 Jeanette Hilton Purvis  (FE) White Bluff UMC S GA 4

Gainesville   
RICHARD THOMAS CHEWNING  (FE) Superintendent     1

 CLERGY APPOINTED TO CHURCHES
 Allen Temple UMC KENNETH DEWAYNE BROWN  (PL) 1
 Alley's Chapel-New Liberty Charge [RS by Charles Edward Black ] 4
 Alley's Chapel UMC
 New Liberty UMC Hollywood
 Antioch UMC Gainesville Randy Joe Strickland  (FE) 4
 Antioch UMC, Clayton Gerald Lee Krivsky  (PL) 8
 Arbor Pointe UMC Joseph Matthew McKechnie  (FE) 9
 Bethany UMC Jefferson Michael Kerr McLemore  (FE) 3
 Bethel UMC Hall County Michael Kenneth Borchert  (PL) 5
 Bethlehem UMC Buford Paul Andrew Garner  (PL) 11
 Buford First UMC Sondra R. Jones  (FE) 2
 Candler UMC Margaret Jean Daniel Wages  (PL) 9
 Center UMC Hoschton Victor Blane Spence  (PL) 4
 Chattahoochee UMC [RS by Jack Earl Summers ] 14
 Chicopee UMC Gainesville SUSAN MADDOX  (PL) 1
 Clarkesville UMC BRIAN THORNTON BUTLER  (FE) 1
 Clayton UMC Charles Wayne Green  (FE) 2
 Clemons Chapel UMC Benjamin Phillip Ferguson  (PL) 2
 Cleveland UMC Richard Michael Huycke  (FE) 5
 Commerce First UMC David George Bowen  (FE) 10
 Minister to Children LYNN FORD GIBSON  (PD) 1
 Confidence UMC Stephens County John George Fede  (PL) 2
 Confidence UMC Union County [RS by Earl Edward Bishop ] 2
 Cool Springs UMC Cecil Steven McIntyre  (PL) 17
 Coosa UMC Union County John Steven Midkiff  (FE) 4
 Cornelia UMC James Wright Hughes  (FE) 2
 Cumming First UMC [RS by John Lloyd Cromartie Jr] 15
 Associate KENNETH LEE HAGLER  (FE) 1
 Associate Eduardo R. Stevens-Gonzalez  (PE) 5
 Minister to Youth Laura Arnold Jordan  (PD) 10
 Assistant Kathleen Stalker Stasko  (PL) 5
 Dahlonega UMC Jeffrey Len Ross  (FE) 9
 Assistant Christine Willett Greenwald  (FL) 6
 Demorest UMC [TBS] 1
 Dillard - New Hope Ross Denton Wheeler Jr (FE) 5
 Dillard UMC
 New Hope UMC Dillard
 Dry Pond UMC [RS by Philip Wendell Williams ] 16
 Dunagan Chapel UMC Stephen Lewis Keller  (OF) 2
 Ebenezer UMC Hollywood [TBS] 4
 Ebenezer UMC Jefferson Timothy M. Taylor  (PL) 2
 First UMC of Union County Benny Brantley Lewis Jr. (FE) 6
 Associate Frederic Jerome Whitley  (FE) 4
 Flowery Branch UMC WILLIAM EDWARD DICKENS  (PL) 1
 Gainesville First UMC Terry Eugene Walton  (FE) 8
 Associate Wendy Susan Cordova  (OE) 6
 Associate KATHRYN J. LAMON  (FE) 1
 Associate Clinton Steve Winter III (FE) 7
 Assistant David Eugene Burchett  (PL) 5
 Minister of Education and Discipleship Deborah Burns Fox  (FD) 5
 Hiawassee UMC James Richard Blair  (FE) 8
 Hickory Flat UMC Lula Elizabeth Ann Welborn  (PL) 2
 Holly Springs UMC Jackson County Jerry D. Cameron  (PL) 2
 Homer UMC [RS by James Jesse McLendon ] 15
 Hopewell UMC Murrayville Tony Anthony Kemp  (PL) 3
 Hoschton UMC Luis Antonio Ortiz  (PE) 5
 Jefferson First UMC CHRISTOPHER DEKLAN LASKEY  (PE) 1
 Lebanon UMC, Gillsville [RS by James Marshall Dale ] 7
 Lebanon UMC, Jefferson Donald Louis Hazlegrove Sr (PL) 2
 Living Mission UMC Deron Crocker  (PL) 8
 Loudsville UMC Donald Coppedge Maynard  (PL) 2
 Lula UMC Steven Walker Lewallen  (PL) 2
 Macedonia UMC Cleveland Garvis Wayne Kinsey  (PL) 22
 Maysville UMC Harry Dugar Strickland  (PL) 12
 McEver Road UMC ROBERT LINDSEY BRUCE  (FE) 1
 Midway UMC Gillsville Monty Eugene Bell  (PL) 2
 Mossy Creek UMC Nanci Ann Hicks  (FE) 4
 Mountain City UMC Charles Edward Stutsman  (PL) 10
 Mt Pleasant UMC Banks County [TBS] 2
 Mt Pleasant UMC White County Dennis William Short  (PL) 3
 Mt Zion UMC, Alto [RS by Jan Howard Devereaux ] 9
 Mt Zion UMC, Toccoa [TBS] 3
 Nacoochee UMC Christopher Warren Shurtz  (FE) 5
 Assistant Lyndon L. Eubanks  (PL) 7
 New Holland UMC PAUL HERSCHEL YOUNGBLOOD III (PL) 1
 New Hope UMC Gainesville Larry Dean Patton  (FE) 5
 New Liberty UMC Braselton WHITNEY ROARK MARTIN  (PE) 1
 New Prospect UMC Buford LELAR KAY PASLEY PENDLETON  (FE) 1
 New Salem UMC
 Supply Pastor [TBS] 1
 Oakwood UMC Glenn D. Parrish  (FE) 6
 Pleasant Hill UMC Gillsville William Lipscomb Jr. (PL) 14
 Prospect UMC Toccoa Dennis Perry Wilkes  (OF) 14
 Providence UMC Union County [RS by Charles Austin Gillespie ] 11
 Redstone UMC Walter Leland Shipp Jr (PL) 2
 Redwine UMC Gainesville Mark Stephen Outlaw Sr. (FE) 2
 Shady Grove UMC Union County Winfred Eugene Pitts  (OF) 4
 Sharp Memorial Young Harris DAVID EVANS TINSLEY  (FE) 1
 South Bend UMC [RS by Richard Bert Long ] 5
 St James-Providence Charge Michael Kevin Hopkins  (PL) 5
 Providence UMC, Toccoa
 St James UMC Toccoa
 St Paul UMC Lumpkin County David Aric Bost  (PL) 3
 St Paul UMC Summit Street Clarence Edward Thrower Jr (FE) 3
 St Paul UMC Washington St William Calvin Haney Jr (FE) 4
 Sugar Hill UMC RICHARD ALLISON HUNTER  (FE) 1
 Minister of Family Life Mari Lane Brooks  (FD) 28
 Hispanic Ministries Vani Abner Ascanio Pino  (PL) 12
 Assistant Janet Elizabeth Whittaker  (PL) 10
 Sunshine UMC William James Hyndman  (OE) 2
 Tallulah Falls UMC [RS by James Emory Turpen Sr] 10
 The Highlands UMC Jeffrey Lovelle Coleman  (FE) 10
 The Springs UMC Richard Mark Goodspeed  (PE) 5
 The Vine UMC David Cochran Walters  (FE) 6
 Tiger UMC [RS by James Emory Turpen Sr] 4
 Toccoa First UMC Kenneth Robert Freshour Sr (FE) 4
 Associate Thomas Edward Fish Jr (PE) 4
 Travis Chapel UMC [TBS] 1
 Trinity UMC Clermont Donald H. Underwood  (FE) 4
 Union Hill UMC Hiawassee [RS by Charles Earnest Wilson Jr.] 3
 Warren Chapel UMC Johnny DiBartolo III (OF) 2
 Wesley Chapel UMC Hoschton Julia Lee Demory  (PL) 5
 Wilson Chapel-Mt Bethel Charge TOMMY PRESTON  (PL) 1
 Mt Bethel UMC Commerce
 Wilson's Chapel UMC
 Zion UMC Union County Victory Elaine McVay  (PL) 12

 CLERGY APPOINTED TO EXTENSION MINISTRIES
A. Within the Connectional Structures of United Methodism:
 Associate Dean Duke Divinity School William Stephen Gunter  (FE) 5
D. In Other Settings:
 President Asbury Theological Seminary Timothy Craig Tennent  (FE) 3
 Staff Therapist Care & Counseling Center of Georgia John Marshall Bruner  (FE) 2
 Director Foothills Counseling Center Sheryl Veness Marshall  (FD) 2
 Mission Society For United Methodists-Mexico Mission Society JON ANDREW HERRIN  (FE) 1
 Director Victory Home-Helping Hand, Inc. Richard Allen Pletsch  (FE) 4

 CLERGY ON LEAVE
Incapacity Leave
 Gayle Hubbard Arnold  (FE) 18
 Rebecca Redd Herring  (FE) 3
 GERALD SIMS THURMAN  (FE) 1
Family Leave
 Samuel Elijah Silverman  (FE) 5
Voluntary Leave
 GARY MICHAEL COLE SR (FE) 1
 THERESA DOVE-WATERS  (FE) 1
 CLERGY APPOINTED TO OTHER ANNUAL CONFERENCES
 James Ryland Jones Jr (FE) Sanford First UMC 2

Griffin   
Michael Lee Cash  (FE) Superintendent     4

 CLERGY APPOINTED TO CHURCHES
 Andrews Chapel UMC Jonesboro Wimbley Hale Jr (FE) 11
 Antioch-Zion Chapel Charge George Judson Barnes Jr (PL) 6
 Antioch UMC Thomaston
 Zion Chapel UMC
 Anvil Block UMC David Ronald Fisher Sr (PL) 8
 Barnesville First UMC Jay Floyd Tenney  (FE) 6
 Barnesville Parish Ronald Maurice Johnson  (FE) 3
 Green Mount UMC
 Unionville UMC
 Barrow Parish Alvin O. McDonald  (PL) 3
 Barrow Chapel UMC
 Haven Chapel UMC
 Bentley Hill UMC Marcus Earl Dixon  (FE) 3
 Bethel UMC Stockbridge Michael Lavell Sanders  (FE) 6
 Christ UMC Forsyth Keith Beck Harris  (PL) 3
 County Line UMC, Griffin Joe Pittman Peabody Jr (FE) 4
 Ebenezer UMC Forsyth Edward Tillman Keen Jr. (PE) 3
 Ellenwood UMC Susan Elaine King  (PL) 4
 England Chapel UMC [RS by Lewis Wallace Strickland ] 7
 Faith Riverdale UMC Sidney L. Chapman  (PL) 2
 Faith UMC Griffin Willie Arthur Greene  (FE) 2
 Flippen UMC Timothy John Emmett  (FE) 5
 Flovilla-Jenkinsburg Circuit Glen David Vogel  (PL) 8
 Flovilla UMC
 Jenkinsburg UMC
 Forest Park UMC Karen Louise Fisher  (PL) 4
 Forsyth Circuit [TBS] 8
 Fairview UMC Forsyth
 Juliette UMC
 Forsyth First UMC Kenneth Maynard Stephens  (FE) 8
 Forsyth Parish JULIUS HENRY KIDD  (FE) 1
 Hopewell UMC Forsyth
 Kynette UMC
 Rocky Mount UMC
 Griffin First UMC Kevin Scot Lobello  (FE) 5
 Associate KEVIN BRYAN BARNES  (PE) 1
 Assistant Allyson Leigh Lawrence  (PL) 4
 Hampton UMC Mark Lawrence Burgess  (FE) 6
 Harvest Point UMC Steven Timothy Usry  (FE) 12
 Highland-Hanleiter Miles Herbert Flanders  (FE) 7
 Hanleiter UMC
 Highland UMC
 Hightower Silvertown UMC Larry Michael Jarrell  (PL) 2
 Hosanna UMC WILMA HASTINGS  (PL) 1
 Jackson First UMC John Thomas Brantley  (FE) 2
 Jodeco Road UMC Gene Edward Sheffield Jr (FE) 4
 Jones Memorial UMC RICHARD CHARLES LONG  (FE) 1
 Jonesboro First UMC George Ross Freeman Jr. (FE) 3
 Associate Candy Rena Thacker  (FE) 4
 Kincaid-Vaughn [RS by Sandra Peeler Fendley ] 13
 Kincaid UMC Griffin
 Vaughn UMC
 Lamar Circuit Brian Foster Love  (PL) 2
 Aldora UMC
 Ebenezer UMC Barnesville
 Life Springs UMC Kyle Thomas Smith  (FL) 5
 Locust Grove UMC James William Curington II (FE) 3
 Lovejoy-Mt Carmel Martha Michelle Rawdin  (FE) 5
 Lovejoy UMC Clayton County
 Mt Carmel UMC Hampton
 Marvin-Milner John Warren Norman Jr (FL) 5
 Marvin UMC Barnesville
 Milner UMC
 McDonough First UMC WALTER DARRIS BAKER  (FE) 1
 Associate Michael Stephen Broome  (PE) 5
 Midway UMC Griffin Terry Allen Hunter  (PE) 5
 Monticello First UMC John Milla Brown Jr (FE) 8
 Morrow First UMC Edward Eugene Judy  (FE) 5
 Mt Bethel UMC McDonough Alexander Reece Stroud  (FE) 5
 Mt Zion UMC, Ellenwood Claire Arnold Yoder  (FE) 3
 Mt Zion UMC, Smarr Liza Taylor Marler  (FE) 2
 Mt. Zion UMC, Campground [RS by MICHAEL O'BRIEN JOHNS ] 1
 New Hope UMC Clayton County Hans Jerome Hamm  (PL) 4
 New Hope UMC Locust Grove Carl Maxwell Hill  (PL) 3
 New Wardell UMC Joe N. Perry  (PL) 7
 Philadelphia UMC McDonough Gary Lewis Boggs  (PL) 7
 Pleasant Hill UMC Griffin [RS by Lawrence P. Burge ] 5
 Pomona-Hollonville Charge Andrew Richard Cunningham  (PL) 5
 Hollonville UMC
 Pomona UMC
 Prospect UMC Mansfield [RS by Cecil Layne Jenkins ] 6
 Red Oak UMC Stockbridge Yvette Denise Massey  (FE) 2
 Redoak UMC, Griffin-Free Liberty Charge Bertrand Griffin  (PL) 4
 Free Liberty UMC
 Red Oak UMC - Griffin
 Rex UMC John Colan Williams  (PL) 17
 Riverdale First UMC Moses Woodruff Jr (FE) 4
 Sacred Praise UMC William Bert Neal III (FE) 2
 Searcy Memorial UMC
 [RS by Bobby Ray Martin ] 4
 [RS by Eugene Walton ] 4
 Shady Dale Circuit [RS by Clyde Baxter Carter ] 13
 Calvary UMC Shady Dale
 Godfrey UMC
 Hillsboro UMC
 New Hope UMC Monticello
 Shiloh UMC Lovejoy WAYNE DERRICK MIMS  (PL) 1
 Stark UMC Parris Franklin Brock  (FE) 2
 Stockbridge First UMC JODY GLENN RAY  (PE) 1
 Sunnyside UMC David Bruce Sanders Jr (FE) 5
 The Rock-Yatesville-Culloden Arianna Elizabeth Eberle  (PL) 2
 Culloden UMC
 The Rock UMC
 Yatesville UMC
 Thomaston First UMC John Hugh Page Jr (FE) 3
 Trinity UMC Stockbridge Jacqueline B. Johnson  (PL) 3
 Turners UMC JULIUS LEON BAXTER  (PL) 1
 Union UMC Stockbridge Paul Edwin Gamber  (FE) 3
 Wesley Chapel UMC McDonough RENITA HELEN THOMAS  (FE) 1
 Wesley Way UMC Randall Gregory Meadows  (FE) 5
 Williamson UMC Gregory Adam Burgner  (FE) 4
 Zebulon Parish Rex W. Smith  (PL) 3
 Fuller's Chapel UMC Zebulon
 Robert's Chapel UMC
 Zebulon-Concord Carol Russell Scroggs  (FE) 4
 Concord UMC Pike County
 Zebulon UMC Pike Count
CLERGY ON LEAVE
Incapacity Leave
 Herbert Carlton Blackburn  (FE) 6
 Ronald Elbert Capes  (FE) 10
Voluntary Leave
 Fert Ronnie Richardson  (FE) 2
 James Rollins Tice  (FD) 3
 
LaGrange   
Carol Grubbs Cook  (FE) Superintendent     2

 CLERGY APPOINTED TO CHURCHES
 Allen Lee-Luthersville Circuit Melanie Stanley-Soulen  (OE) 5
 Allen Lee Memorial UMC Grantville
 Luthersville UMC
 Andrews Chapel UMC Newnan James Franklin Dixon  (PL) 4
 Arbor UMC MICHAEL COY JACKSON  (PL) 1
 Asbury UMC LaGrange Michael Harris Ellison  (PL) 6
 Ayres Memorial UMC [TBS] 6
 Bethany UMC Fayetteville BRUCE HANDY  (SP) 1
 Bethel UMC Senoia Deborah Ann Linnell  (PL) 6
 Bethel UMC Troup David Alan Dixon  (SP) 3
 Bethesda UMC Manchester [RS by James Daniel Crawford ] 7
 Brooks UMC Sheila Marie Warford Crowe  (FE) 2
 Associate Lesley Derrick Langford  (FD) 8
 Burk Chapel UMC ALPHONSO SMITH  (PL) 1
 Burns UMC Rita Howard  (PL) 2
 Caney Head-Roopville-Welcome Circuit Marlin Daniel Miller  (PL) 4
 Caney Head UMC
 Roopville UMC
 Welcome UMC
 Carmel UMC Randal E. Graham  (PL) 3
 Clark UMC Marlon Jermaine Simpson  (PL) 4
 Cokes Chapel UMC Sharpsburg John William Hagen Jr. (FE) 14
 Associate Mark Strickland Jordan  (FE) 2
 Corinth UMC Hogansville [RS by Henry Richard Campbell ] 2
 Cornerstone UMC RICKY KEVIN PRICE  (FE) 1
 Dunson UMC LaGrange [RS by Richard Donald Jolly ] 2
 Ebenezer UMC Fayetteville Robert Tobias  (PL) 2
 Emory Chapel UMC Newnan Larry Michael Ayers  (PL) 8
 Faith Creek UMC William Tommy Ross  (PL) 2
 Fayetteville First UMC Mark Alan Westmoreland  (FE) 7
 Minister of Missions Jennifer Dakin Andone  (FE) 2
 Minister to Families with Children Kristin Lynne Scarboro Heiden  (FD) 4
 Franklin UMC Michael Brett Mathews  (FL) 4
 Freeman Memorial UMC [RS by James Capers Hearn ] 30
 Friendship UMC Fayetteville Fred Kolshorn  (PL) 4
 Gay UMC Robert Tobias  (PL) 2
 Glenn Circuit [RS by Larry Henry Summerour ] 5
 Midway UMC Franklin
 Mt Zion UMC, LaGrange
 Grantville UMC BLAIR ELIZABETH ANN TOLBERT  (PL) 1
 Greenville UMC JANICE FAITH OGLESBEE  (FE) 1
 Haralson UMC John Emmett Evans  (PL) 10
 Harmony UMC LaGrange
 Hartford UMC Frank Anderson Dean Jr (PL) 3
 Heard Wesley UMC Alpheia Murray  (PL) 3
 Hillcrest UMC Randall O. Nix  (PL) 7
 Hogansville First UMC [RS by Henry Richard Campbell ] 2
 Hopewell UMC Tyrone WILLIAM M. BEARD III (FE) 1
 Hopewell UMC Whitesville Kathleen Edna North  (PL) 2
 Inman UMC Raymond Howard Camp III (FE) 2
 J C Adams Circuit
 Harmony UMC Franklin ROBERT MOFFITT  (PL) 1
 Salem UMC, Franklin
 John Wesley UMC Grantville JOHN DALLIS TOMPKINS  (PL) 1
 Jones Hill UMC M. Jarmaine Elder Sr. (PL) 4
 Keeney Memorial UMC Ralph Lenell Thompson Jr (PL) 2
 Korean Church of LaGrange Hyung Ryul Daniel Kim  (PL) 4
 Korean Church of Newnan UMC Sang Yeoul You  (FL) 2
 LaGrange First UMC Harold Arnold Lawrence Jr (FE) 8
 Associate KORY TRINRUD  (PE) 1
 Leete Hill UMC Lenton Jerome Snow Sr (PL) 8
 Long Cane UMC David Alan Dixon  (SP) 2
 Louise UMC Jairo Fernandes Gay  (PL) 7
 Lovejoy Memorial UMC Newnan Katherine Elaine Broadwater  (PL) 6
 Manchester First UMC Stephen L. Soulen  (FE) 2
 Merrill Chapel UMC Richard Keran Gilbert  (PL) 2
 Moreland UMC David Allen Brackman  (FE) 6
 Mountville Circuit Patrick Rolf Jansen  (PL) 2
 Big Springs UMC Mountville
 Mountville UMC
 Mt Airy UMC Ira L. Tigner Sr (PL) 2
 Mt Carmel UMC Newnan William Tommy Ross  (PL) 2
 Mt Gilead UMC Sharpsburg Daniel Timothy Dixon  (PE) 5
 Mt Gilead UMC, Grantville Mary Emma Cox Burth  (PL) 6
 Mt Olive UMC Michael Earl Cain Jr (PL) 9
 New Hope UMC Fayette County Belinda Grooms McCastle  (PE) 10
 Newnan Chapel UMC Deborah Celeste Maddox-Turman  (FE) 2
 Newnan First UMC Medwin Thomas Roach  (FE) 7
 Associate William Lee Reeves  (FE) 5
 Minister of Spiritual Formation JoAn Ruth Kinrade  (FD) 6
 Minister to Youth MELANIE MILLER REEVES  (FD) 1
 North Fayette UMC Young Joe Harrington III (FE) 2
 Odessadale UMC Diane May Schultheiss  (PL) 12
 Peachtree City UMC STEPHEN MALONE DODSON  (FE) 1
 Associate Carolyn Barker Clifton  (FE) 3
 Associate Keith Avery Windmiller  (FE) 3
 Pine Mountain UMC Martha Lyle Dye  (FE) 2
 Pleasant Grove UMC LaGrange John Wayne Mattox Jr (FE) 6
 Powell UMC Joe P. Geter  (PL) 12
 Providence UMC Fayetteville Warren Watson Huddleston  (FE) 4
 Assistant with Youth MARIA AMALIA LOPEZ WELLS  (FD) 1
 Raleigh UMC MIKE MCFARLIN  (PL) 1
 Roe Chapel UMC Julian Lanier Warner Sr (PL) 15
 Rust Chapel UMC Greenville Lonnie L. Thornton Sr (PL) 7
 Salem UMC, Pine Mountain William Thomas Taylor  (OF) 5
 Senoia UMC Nathaniel Asbury Long  (FE) 2
 Smith Chapel UMC Pine Mountain Edward James Landrum  (PL) 2
 Smith UMC Carl Von Epps  (PL) 4
 St James UMC Hogansville [RS by Willadene Rickard Heim ] 8
 St James UMC Manchester [RS by Luther Colin Dacus ] 5
 St Mary UMC Deborah Subrina Holloway  (PL) 2
 St Paul UMC Pine Mountain Robert Lewis Hines  (PL) 2
 Trinity UMC Durand Louise W. Elmore  (FL) 2
 Trinity-On-The-Hill UMC LaGrange John Olin Alexander  (FE) 3
 Turin UMC Griffin Oliver Jones Jr (FE) 14
 Union Chapel UMC LaGrange PATRICIA JONES WILLIAMS  (PL) 1
 Union Springs UMC EARNESTINE HILL MITCHELL  (PL) 1
 Wadley Chapel UMC James Woods Jr (PL) 7
 Warm Springs UMC [RS by James Daniel Crawford ] 2
 Warren Temple UMC Sherry Renae Austin  (FE) 2
 Wesley UMC Newnan OLIVER LOUIS WOOD  (PL) 1
 West Point First UMC Gilbert Copeland McGinnis  (FE) 2
 White Plains UMC YoLanda Jones-Colton  (PL) 6
 Whitesburg UMC Thomas Ryan Holder  (PL) 7
 Whitesville UMC [TBS] 6
 Wilson Chapel UMC Walter Rodney McMullen III (OF) 3
 Woodbury UMC PALMER WALKER BOYKIN II (PL) 1

 CLERGY APPOINTED TO EXTENSION MINISTRIES
A. Within the Connectional Structures of United Methodism:
 Vice President of Spiritual Life & Church Relations LaGrange College Quincy Durand Brown  (FE) 15
 Chairman, Religion Department LaGrange College David Oki Ahearn  (FE) 14
 Chaplain Wesley Homes - Newnan Sharon Renee Beasley Edgar  (FD) 6
D. In Other Settings:
 President/CEO Inspire USA Inc Kenneth Lynn Lewis Jr. (FE) 14
 Chaplain United Hospice of Newnan Mary Ruth Davidson  (FE) 4

 CLERGY ON LEAVE
Voluntary Leave
 Shannon Elizabeth Karafanda  (FD) 2
 SALLY JEAN OAKES  (FE) 1
 Sean Douglas Robinson  (FE) 3

 CLERGY APPOINTED TO OTHER ANNUAL CONFERENCES
 Elizabeth Park Haas  (FD) Kitty Hawk UMC 2
 
Northwest   
HERZEN DE VEGA ANDONE  (FE) Superintendent     1

 CLERGY APPOINTED TO CHURCHES
 Adairsville UMC BENJAMIN WHITE MITCHELL SR (PE) 1
 Alexander Chapel UMC [RS by Harvey James Palmer III] 4
 Ball Ground UMC Jared T. Lathem  (PL) 3
 Bethel UMC Morganton Michael W. Morton  (PL) 5
 Blue Ridge UMC Roger Douglas Burrell  (FE) 2
 Boynton UMC RONALD BRETT DEHART  (FE) 1
 Calhoun First UMC Brian Eugene Clark  (FE) 7
 Associate Sharon Hennigan Waters  (FE) 5
 Cartecay UMC Harden Paul Hopper  (PE) 7
 Casey Springs UMC Tony Lee Abernathy  (PL) 3
 Cassville UMC Gary Wayne Eastridge Jr (PL) 2
 Center Valley UMC Chatsworth Maria Elwin Newsum  (PE) 2
 Chatsworth First UMC Roger Vest  (FE) 4
 Cornerstone Circuit Gordon A. Delashmitt  (PL) 14
 Bethel UMC Dalton
 Mineral Springs UMC Dalton
 Dalton Circuit Timothy Ray Lee  (PL) 3
 Fairview UMC Dalton
 New Haven UMC
 Dalton First UMC Robin Lee Lindsey  (FE) 3
 Associate KENNETH RAY OTT  (FE) 1
 Dawnville UMC John Charles Merk  (FE) 4
 Douglas Street UMC Angela Ann Gilreath-Rivers  (FE) 12
 Elizabeth Lee UMC Chickamauga Earl Frederick Maeser Jr (FE) 9
 Ellijay First UMC Danny Ralph Barton  (FE) 2
 Emerson UMC Jimmy Ray Gainey  (PL) 2
 Epworth UMC Fannin County Barbara M. Davidson  (PL) 6
 Eton UMC [RS by Varney Arthur Graves ] 3
 Fairmount UMC Hubert Clay Love III (PL) 9
 Fairview UMC Fort Oglethorpe [RS by Charles Joseph Buffington ] 5
 Faith UMC Cartersville CHARLES ANTHONY MARUS  (FE) 1
 Farmville UMC [RS by Guy Harry Kent ] 8
 Five Springs UMC ELIZABETH ANN FLEMING  (PL) 1
 Graysville UMC Kenny Don Bailey  (PL) 3
 Hinton UMC James Allen Schlicht  (PL) 6
 Jasper UMC George Earl Wilson Jr (FE) 4
 Kaigler Chapel UMC Ruby H. Ford  (PL) 2
 Kensington-Cedar Grove Circuit Craig E. Paul  (OA) 2
 Cedar Grove UMC Walker County
 Kensington UMC
 Kingston UMC William Joel Miller  (PL) 4
 LaFayette Circuit Tracy Alan Bass  (PL) 4
 Mt Carmel UMC La Fayette
 Trinity UMC Lafayette
 Wesley Chapel UMC Trion
 LaFayette First UMC John Roger Moore Jr. (FE) 4
 Liberty Hill UMC Morganton Geri Ann Estelle Cox Worley  (PL) 7
 McCaysville UMC Terry A. Reamsnyder  (PL) 7
 McGaugheys Cha-Fullers Cha Cir JAMES FRANCIS REILLY  (PL) 1
 Fullers Chapel UMC Chatsworth
 McGaugheys Chapel UMC
 Mt Carmel UMC Adairsville JENNIFER LYNN BATES  (PL) 1
 Mt Pleasant UMC Calhoun Margaret Ann Drake Mann  (PL) 2
 Mt Vernon UMC JOHN FELDER DALLAS  (FE) 1
 Mt Zion UMC, Chatsworth [RS by Thomas Wesley Martin ] 2
 Nellie Peters UMC [RS by Dennis Justin Jarvis ] 5
 New Echota UMC Edwin Keith Willard  (PL) 6
 Newnan Springs UMC Rossville Michael O'Neal Lowery  (FE) 6
 Nine Mile-Gates Chapel Adam Price Mathes  (PL) 2
 Gates Chapel UMC
 Nine Mile UMC
 Oak Grove UMC, Euharlee Charles Alford Moon  (PL) 4
 Oak Hill UMC Ellijay Gerald Paul Gleason  (PL) 2
 Oakman Ranger UMC [RS by Thomas Calvin Lanford Sr] 2
 Pine Chapel UMC [RS by Kenneth Jay Phillips ] 3
 Pine Log UMC Geoffrey Ashland Grubbs  (FE) 2
 Plainville UMC William Douglas Lowry  (PL) 2
 Pleasant Grove UMC Dalton Christopher W. Mullis  (FE) 2
 Pleasant Hill-Fisher's Chapel JERRY MARCUS WOLFE  (FE) 1
 Fisher's Chapel UMC
 Pleasant Hill UMC Summerville
 Poplar Springs UMC Adairsville Jimmy David O'Tinger  (PL) 9
 Ringgold UMC John Fuller Purrington  (FE) 5
 Rock Spring UMC William Gerald Peele  (FE) 4
 Salem-Concord Mark Ben Millican  (PL) 6
 Concord UMC Dalton
 Salem UMC Rocky Face
 Sam Jones Memorial UMC William Randolph Burch  (FE) 12
 Assistant NENA JONES  (PL) 1
 Smith Chapel UMC Tunnel Hill Kathy S. Howard  (PE) 2
 Spring Place UMC JOHN GALLMAN  (PL) 1
 Sugar Valley UMC [TBS] 1
 Tate UMC ROBERT LEVERNE INFINGER JR. (FE) 1
 The Bridge UMC Eric Matthew Lee  (PE) 4
 The UMC at the Well Andrew Lewis Postell  (FE) 5
 Trinity UMC Cartersville Michael Thomas Morgan Sr. (FE) 4
 Trinity UMC Dalton David Scott Blackwood  (PE) 2
 Tunnel Hill UMC Michael Louis Shearon  (FE) 6
 Varnell UMC STEPHEN R. STREETT  (FE) 1
 Wesley Chapel UMC Calhoun Robert Andrew Witt  (FE) 3
 Wesley Chapel UMC Fairmount Rodney Bernard Weaver  (OF) 23
 White UMC [RS by James Larry Hannah ] 2
 Williamstown UMC LESLIE A. DANIELS  (FL) 1
 Woodstation UMC Tamlyn Porter Collins  (FE) 2
 
D. In Other Settings:
 Missionary Mission Society Ashley William McEuen  (FE) 5

 CLERGY ON LEAVE
Incapacity Leave
 Rebecca Duke Jones  (FE) 3
 Ray Warren Lathem Jr (FE) 4
Voluntary Leave
 LORI LEWIS ETHRIDGE  (PE) 1
 Richard Lee McMahan  (FE) 4

Rome Carrollton  
  Jacqueline Dolores Rose-Tucker  (FE) Superintendent     7

 CLERGY APPOINTED TO CHURCHES
 Aragon UMC Andrew Mahon Woodworth  (PE) 3
 Beech Creek-Mt Pleasant
 Beech Creek UMC Rome David Randolph Robertson  (OF) 4
 Bethel UMC Hiram Chris Andrew Branscomb  (FE) 2
 Bethlehem UMC Bremen BRITT BROWN MADDEN JR (PL) 1
 Bowdon First UMC Cynthia Sheri Conner  (FE) 4
 Bremen First UMC James Wayne Monroe  (FE) 10
 Bremen Parish
 Bethel UMC Tallapoosa Eddie Bernard Campbell  (PL) 6
 Crawford Chapel UMC Eddie Bernard Campbell  (PL) 6
 Poplar Springs UMC Sand Hill JACK OSBORNE JENKINS  (PL) 1
 Bright Star UMC Douglasville Thomas Lynn Shores  (FE) 5
 Buchanan UMC Kenneth Randall Rooks  (PL) 4
 Carrollton First UMC Gerry Morgan Davis  (FE) 2
 Associate Sue Kathleen Mattox  (PE) 2
 Hispanic Ministries Alberto Ramirez-Salazar  (OE) 2
 Cave Spring Circuit
 Chubb Chapel UMC Sargent Ramone Nelson  (OF) 3
 Cosmopolitan UMC Sargent Ramone Nelson  (OF) 3
 Jackson Chapel UMC WILLIAM A. COUEY JR (PL) 1
 Vann's Valley UMC William A. Couey Jr (PL) 12
 Cave Spring UMC Michael Worth Wilson  (FE) 4
 Cedartown First UMC Robert Millard Hoffmann  (FE) 7
 Center Point UMC Michael Patrick Williams  (PL) 3
 Chapel Hill UMC [RS by Ernest Kenneth Kulp ] 2
 Clem-Victory Circuit Timothy James Constien  (PL) 2
 Lowell UMC Carrollton
 Clem UMC [TBS] 1
 Victory UMC Thomas Ensley Greer  (PL) 15
 Concord UMC Carrollton Gary Wayne Lawrence  (FE) 6
 Dallas First UMC Stephen Curtis Schofield  (FE) 6
 Assistant Christopher Dean Pavlovsky  (PL) 4
 Douglasville First UMC Max Carter Caylor  (FE) 6
 Associate Michael Scott Hughes  (FE) 6
 Associate Elizabeth Ann Lobello  (PE) 3
 Fellowship UMC JEREMY AMOS GREEN  (PL) 1
 Floyd Circuit
 Floyd Springs UMC LILLIAN HERTEL  (PL) 1
 Mt Tabor UMC Armuchee Bryan Keith Smith  (PL) 2
 Garretts Chapel-Union Circuit HERBERT HARRISON BUTLER JR (PL) 1
 Garrett's Chapel UMC
 Union UMC Waco
 Golden Memorial UMC Gregory Stacey Williams  (FE) 5
 Griffin Chapel UMC ANDERSON CLIFFORD EPPS III (PL) 1
 Hiram First UMC Steven C. Alred  (FL) 5
 Hope UMC Frank Ernest Bernat Jr (FE) 6
 Kresge UMC Cedartown Rebecca Steen Holmes  (FE) 4
 Lindale UMC William Marcus Dwiggins  (PL) 3
 Lithia Springs UMC Lawrence Edward Wilson  (FE) 6
 Lyerly-Oak Hill
 Lyerly UMC George Marshall Bryan  (OF) 7
 Oak Hill UMC Lyerly [RS by Jack Brabson Gillespie ] 7
 Marietta Street UMC BOBBY EARL CHURCH  (PL) 1
 Menlo-Bethel Jody E. Brock  (PL) 6
 Bethel UMC Summerville
 Menlo UMC
 Metropolitan UMC Carol Norman Helton  (FE) 2
 Midway UMC Douglasville WILLIAM FRANKLIN BOONE II (PL) 1
 Hispanic Ministries Alberto Ramirez-Salazar  (OE) 2
 Mizpah Circuit THERESA P. COLEMAN (PE) 1
 Barnsley UMC
 Mizpah UMC
 Moore's Chapel UMC James Douglas Childers  (FE) 2
 Mt Berry UMC Pieter Marinus deBruijn Jr (PL) 3
 Mt Pleasant-Livingston JAMES F. HANNAH  (PL) 1
 Livingston UMC
 Mt Pleasant UMC Rome
 Mt Zion UMC Carroll County Douglas Edward Aultman Sr (PE) 5
 New Covenant UMC MICHAEL JAMES DUNBAR  (PL) 1
 New Hope UMC Bowdon MATTYLIN HUBBARD  (PL) 1
 New Hope UMC Carrollton Teresa Frances Henkel  (PL) 2
 North Rome UMC KENNETH TYRONE JONES JR (PL) 1
 Old Camp UMC Carrollton Ronald Earl Goode  (FE) 4
 Minister to Youth Joshua James Stitcher  (PL) 4
 Oostanaula UMC Warren Brent Causey  (PL) 8
 Paulding Circuit
 Burnt Hickory UMC [RS by Albert Cleveland Cunningham ] 2
 Flint Hill UMC [RS by H. Ray Vaughn ] 10
 Mt Nebo UMC Dallas Joseph Scott Condra  (PL) 17
 Mt Tabor UMC Dallas Earnest E. Allen  (PL) 3
 Mt Zion UMC, Dallas Oleta Jane Allen  (PL) 3
 Pleasant Hill UMC Villa Rica L. M. Spear Jr (PL) 12
 Polk-Floyd Circuit
 Lindsey Chapel UMC [TBS] 6
 Silver Creek UMC Thomas Ashley Bowen Jr (PL) 5
 Poseyville UMC Calvin Michael Stinson  (OF) 3
 Rockmart First UMC Jeanette M. Dickens  (FE) 2
 Rome First UMC Jane Newman Brooks  (FE) 7
 Associate Christopher A. Barbieri II (FD) 2
 Rush Chapel UMC Rome Larry Earl Russell  (FL) 6
 Scott Chapel UMC [RS by King Anthony Harris ] 4
 Second Avenue UMC Rome Thomas Richey McElroy  (FE) 3
 Shady Grove UMC Aragon Donald Daugherty  (PL) 3
 Shannon-St Luke Circuit [RS by John Alvin Taylor ] 5
 Shannon UMC
 St Luke UMC Rome
 Shepherd Of The Hills UMC Adam Michael Roberts  (FE) 7
 Shiloh UMC Carrollton Shirley Biggerstaf Wright  (FE) 2
 Smyrna UMC Steve Eugene Griggers  (PL) 3
 South Broad UMC Rome NORV L. HAVENS  (PL) 1
 St Andrew UMC Carrollton CAROL SNYPE CRAWFORD  (PE) 1
 Stripling Chapl UMC Carrollton DONALD RAY LANDEN JR (FE) 1
 Summerville First UMC James Michael Pinson  (FE) 2
 Summerville Parish Robert E. Barrett  (OF) 9
 Finley Chapel UMC
 Lawrence Chapel UMC
 New Hope UMC Summerville
 Tallapoosa First UMC James Hoyt Bryan Jr (PL) 5
 Temple UMC Carroll County ROGER J. CANUEL JR (PL) 1
 Tri-County Circuit
 Pleasant Grove UMC Temple Michael Hanford Morris III (PL) 3
 Powell Chapel UMC Villa Rica William Cleveland Tidwell Jr (PL) 6
 Yorkville UMC Tonya Barto Hardeman  (PL) 3
 Trinity UMC Rome James David Campbell Sr (FE) 7
 Assistant Dale McConkey  (PL) 9
 Trion UMC Robert Franklin Pierce Jr (FE) 6
 Villa Rica First UMC Derek Michael Porter  (FE) 2
 Wesley Chapel UMC Villa Rica FRANCISCO ARTLEY  (PL) 1
 West Rome UMC Gary Edsel McWhorter  (FE) 2
 
 CLERGY APPOINTED TO EXTENSION MINISTRIES
A. Within the Connectional Structures of United Methodism:
 Director Wesley Foundation, University of West Georgia Karen Miyoshi Kagiyama  (FE) 6
B. Under Endorsement of the General Board of Higher Education && Ministry:
 Chaplain US Army Charles Edward Jackson  (FE) 27
D. In Other Settings:
 Director International Leadership Institute James Wesley Griffin Jr (FE) 14

 CLERGY ON LEAVE
Incapacity Leave
 Pamela Anne Stevenson  (FE) 12
 Joe Lester Williams Jr (FE) 6
Voluntary Leave
 ANJEANETTE NOELL PEEK WOODWORTH  (PD) 1
Transitional Leave
 Diane Holland Saunders  (FD) 2
 


comments powered by Disqus