Bishop Watson announces 2012-2013 appointments

6/15/2012

North Georgia Conference
CLERGY APPOINTMENTS – 2012-2013 DRAFT
Michael Watson, Resident Bishop
Abbreviation Key to Clergy Classifications
      DM     Diaconal Minister
      PE      Provisional Elder
      PD      Provisional Deacon
      FD      Deacon in Full Connection
      FE      Elder in Full Connection
      OE      Elder Member of Other Annual Conference
      OD      Deacon Member of Other Annual Conference
      OF      Full Member of Other Denomination
      OP      Provisional Member of Other Annual Conference
      OA      Associate Member of Other Annual Conference
      AM      Associate Member
      FL       Full time Local Pastor
      PL       Part time Local Pastor
      SP      Student from other AC/Denom serviing as a Local Pastor
      LP       Other Local Pastor
Athens Elberton    Gary Lee Whetstone  (FE) Superintendent     4
CLERGY APPOINTED TO CHURCHES
Allens UMC Johnny Frank Ray  (FE) 4
Antioch UMC Nicholson [TBS] 1
Apalachee UMC WILLIAM LATIMER LLOYD  (PL) 1
Athens First UMC Charles Edward Hodges  (FE) 5
Minister of Program Martha Lee Aenchbacher  (FE) 9
Minister to Youth Eric Victor Fessler  (FD) 3
Mision Latina Haydee Vidot Ortiz  (PL) 4
Minister of Discipleship John Anthony Page  (FE) 4
Bethesda-Liberty Hill Circuit Kathleen Winn Deegan-Neal  (FE) 3
Bethesda UMC Hartwell
Liberty Hill UMC Hartwell
Bethlehem First UMC Parker Ralph Benson  (FE) 8
Associate ADAM PRICE MATHES  (PE) 1
Mision Latina - Haydee Vidot Ortiz   (5)
Director of Family Ministries Michele Rosanne May  (FD) 2
Bishop Circuit Joe Allen Gunby  (PL) 3
Bishop UMC
High Shoals UMC
Bogart UMC MEGAN HALLFORD GOMEZ  (PL) 1
Bold Spring UMC Jordan Sims Thrasher  (FE) 3
Bold Springs UMC MICHAEL LEONARD DEVINE  (PE) 1
Bostwick UMC Douglas Glenn Jordan  (FL) 8
Bowman Circuit John Norrell Sexton  (PL) 10
Bowman UMC
Stinchcomb UMC
Campton UMC James W. Draper Jr (PL) 5
Canon Circuit [RS by DONALD EUGENE CLARK ] 1
Bowersville UMC
Canon UMC
Gaines Chapel UMC
Carnesville-Vanna Circuit LACEY SMITH BOWCOCK  (PE) 1
Carnesville UMC
Vanna UMC
Center UMC Athens STEPHEN CHARLES HASKILL  (PL) 1
Chapelwood UMC Richard Howard Moeller  (FE) 6
Cokesbury UMC Hartwell [RS by Earl Dean Kring ] 8
Colbert-Comer Circuit Hugh Edward Hendrickson  (FE) 3
Colbert UMC
Comer UMC
Concord-Ruckersville Circuit Alfred Leon Davis  (FL) 6
Concord UMC Elberton
Ruckersville UMC
Corinth-Pentecost Circuit David Wilson Staton  (OF) 6
Corinth UMC Winder
Pentecost UMC
Crawford Circuit [RS by Thomas W. Davis Jr.] 3
Center UMC Crawford
Cherokee Corner UMC
Crawford UMC
Danielsville UMC [RS by Calvin Reese Ward Jr] 6
Elberton First UMC Carl Wayne Smith  (FE) 7
Eliam UMC John Wesley Privett  (PE) 7
Fork Chapel UMC [TBS] 1
Francis Asbury UMC Elberton [RS by Kenneth Paul Deitle ] 4
Gateway UMC [RS by Thomas Edgar Atkins Jr] 3
Gordon's Chapel UMC Athens William Hall Jackson  (FE) 2
Harmony Grove UMC Auburn [RS by Joseph Francis Romigh ] 6
Hartwell First UMC Roger Allen Stewart  (FE) 10
Jersey UMC Walton Ricci Eugene Turpin Sr (PL) 13
Johnson UMC Watkinsville Tracy Rollins Sever  (FE) 3
Jones Chapel UMC RICHARD MICHAEL HUYCKE  (FE) 1
Lavonia First UMC Randall Mark Massengill  (FE) 4
Loganville First UMC James David Gravitt  (FE) 4
Macedonia-Redwine Circuit DONALD DUANE RICHARDS  (PL) 1
Macedonia UMC Hart County
Redwine UMC Canon
Madison First UMC Henry Grady Mosley II (FE) 3
Middleton Circuit SHARON LINVILLE COLEY  (FE) 1
Bethlehem UMC Elberton
Middleton UMC
Woodlawn UMC Elberton
Midway UMC Auburn David Francis Moore  (FE) 6
Monroe First UMC Dane Gordon Wagner  (FE) 3
Nazareth UMC Hugh Curtis Shirley  (PL) 11
New Hope At Between UMC Loretta Johns Altman  (PL) 3
New Pentecost UMC Winder [RS by JOHN WARREN NORMAN JR] 1
Oconee Street UMC Athens [RS by Elizabeth Moore Caine ] 12
Oglethorpe County Circuit Douglas William Bower  (FE) 3
Burts UMC
Glade UMC
Pennington UMC William Robert Lewis Jr (FE) 2
Pleasant Valley UMC Monroe [RS by Margaret Hamilton Adams ] 2
Princeton UMC Athens Jacqueline Dee Lawson  (FE) 2
Prospect UMC Athens [TBS] 2
Prospect UMC Morgan County John Mark Jones  (OF) 5
Providence UMC Lavonia William Douglas Brown  (PL) 9
Providence-Statham Circuit Billy Eugene Pittman  (PL) 6
Providence UMC Statham
Statham UMC
Rays UMC [RS by Gerald R. Varnado ] 3
Royston First UMC Malcom Glynn Enfinger Jr (FE) 6
Rutledge UMC Randall S. Byrd  (OF) 6
Sandy Cross Circuit David Winston Bryan  (OF) 2
Pennington Chapel UMC
Trinity UMC Carnesville
Savannah Valley Circuit James Allen Carmichael Jr (PE) 3
Coldwater UMC
New Bethel UMC
Social Circle UMC John Richard Huggins  (FE) 2
St James UMC Athens JAMES WILLIAM CURINGTON II (FE) 1
St Stephen UMC Monroe [RS by Rupert H. Evans ] 2
Swords UMC [RS by Anthony N. Gavalas ] 3
Temple UMC Arnoldsville James Derrick Lemons  (OF) 3
The Orchard UMC Hugh Bentley Cathey  (FE) 12
Tuckston UMC Athens James Bryan Mooneyhan  (FE) 2
Associate Julia Mercer Norman  (OP) 2
Associate John McRae Turlington  (PE) 2
Union Chapel UMC Monroe William David Laycock  (FE) 8
Walnut Grove UMC Daniel Thomas Wilson  (FE) 3
Watkinsville First UMC Randolph Wayne Kanipe  (FE) 3
Minister of Christian Formation Anne Marne Hansen  (FD) 6
Wesley Chapel UMC Elberton Eric Linwood Powell  (PL) 5
Winder First UMC Terry Lee Tippens  (FE) 13
Winterville UMC Timmy Alec Coley  (FE) 6
Young Harris UMC Athens William Carey Gibson  (FE) 2
CLERGY APPOINTED TO EXTENSION MINISTRIES
A. Within the Connectional Structures of United Methodism:
Director of Ministries with Young People Lake Junaluska Carolyn Eloise Poling  (FD) 4
Evangelist Rick Bonfim Ministries Ricardo Aecio Bonfim  (FE) 32
Director Wesley Foundation at UGA Robert Garner Beckwith  (FE) 13
B. Under Endorsement of the General Board of Higher Education && Ministry:
Chaplain US Army Mitchell Ingram Lewis  (FE) 6
D. In Other Settings:
Pastoral Counselor Samaritan Center Thomas George Camp  (FE) 26
Missionary & Academic Dean Venezuela Now, Inc. DAN WRAY DUNN  (FE) 1
CLERGY ON LEAVE
Incapacity Leave
Susan Patricia Barnes  (FE) 5
Winford Odell Elrod  (FL) 5
Gustav Charles Koch  (FE) 11
Joseph Russell Repetske  (FE) 2
Voluntary Leave
CHERYL NOLL MAXFIELD  (FE) 1
CLERGY APPOINTED TO ATTEND SCHOOL
Amihan Robin Valdez Barker  (FD) Garrett Evangelical Theological Seminary 2
CLERGY APPOINTED TO OTHER ANNUAL CONFERENCES
Margaret Davis Freeman  (FD) Franklin UMC - WNC 7
Atlanta College Park    Coy Holman Hinton Jr (FE) Superintendent     7
CLERGY APPOINTED TO CHURCHES
Antioch UMC Fairburn [RS by LAWRENCE EDWARD WILSON ] 1
Ariel Bowen UMC Doris Leary Harvey  (FE) 2
Atlanta First UMC Charles Zacharias Gardner Sr (FE) 3
Ben Hill UMC Richard Don Winn Sr (FE) 7
Associate BELINDA GROOMS MCCASTLE  (PE) 1
Associate MICHAEL LAVELL SANDERS  (FE) 1
Bethel UMC Atlanta MICHAEL DUANE STINSON  (FE) 1
Calvary UMC Atlanta KIMBERLYN SINKFIELD  (PL) 1
Campbellton UMC Niranjan C. Noronha  (OE) 3
Capitol View UMC [RS by James E. Fincher ] 4
Cascade UMC Marvin Anthony Moss  (FE) 7
Associate John Roger Brown Sr (OE) 7
Associate Anna Elaine Crawford  (FE) 3
Associate Joyce E. Banks Gross  (FE) 6
Associate Terrilyn Davis Lemons  (FE) 6
Associate KEVIN RASHAD MURRIEL  (PE) 1
Central UMC Atlanta Byron Eric Thomas  (FE) 7
Cliftondale UMC Karen Maria Lyons  (FE) 8
College Park First UMC VICKI HEAD SMITH  (FE) 1
Collins Memorial UMC Robert Randall Walworth  (FE) 10
East Point Avenue UMC [RS by Richard Torrey Lumpkin ] 3
East Point First Mallalieu UMC PHILLIP MCPHERSON ARMSTRONG  (FE) 1
Fairburn First UMC JOHN H HUGH PAGE JR (FE) 1
Hapeville First UMC Laura Paige Pritchard  (FE) 4
Assistant [TBS] 2
Harris Chapel UMC Macie Jewel Beck King  (FE) 2
Headland Heights UMC George Paul Lanier  (FE) 5
Hoosier Memorial UMC Bernice Williams Kirkland  (FE) 3
Impact UMC Olujimi Wesley Brown  (FE) 7
Associate Anika A. Jones  (PD) 3
Laster's Chapel UMC Arundel Hope  (FE) 4
Mary Branan UMC [RS by ELMER OWEN KELLUM JR] 1
Mt Gilead UMC Atlanta Eric Lars Sloth  (PL) 5
Mt Zion UMC Atlanta RANDY JOE STRICKLAND  (FE) 1
New Hope UMC Henry Sollie Hicks  (OF) 6
New Oakland City UMC Ronsonn Miles Jackson  (PL) 8
New Spirit UMC [RS by Alfred Jerome Hoard ] 3
Northside UMC George Gilman Watson  (FE) 19
Associate Joseph Charles Alderman  (FE) 3
Minister of Children, Disability and Accessibility Catherine Ann Boothe  (FD) 7
Owl Rock UMC George Robert Gary Jr. (OE) 3
Paces Ferry UMC [TBS] 12
Palmetto First UMC Marilyn Catherine Roberts  (PL) 2
Peachtree Road UMC William Oslin Britt IV (FE) 5
Associate George Thomas Martin IV (FE) 5
Associate Karla Lynette Otroszko  (FE) 3
Poplar Spring UMC Atlanta Agnes Regina Harvey  (PL) 3
Redemption Community UMC Robert Lee Crawford Sr (FE) 2
Rico UMC Palmetto [RS by Richard Ed Davies ] 5
Rivertown UMC [RS by Steven Dennis Jones ] 9
Rocky Head UMC Tanya Yvette Pittman  (PL) 2
St John UMC Atlanta David Brent Ward  (FE) 5
St Mark UMC Fairburn [RS by Edward Jackson Best Jr] 10
Stewart Avenue UMC [RS by Charles Stephen Davidson ] 5
Tenth Street Underwood Memorial UMC JON YODER  (PL) 1
Trinity UMC Atlanta Kathy Joanne Morris  (FE) 10
Union City UMC Anthony DeNorris Trammell  (PL) 6
Warren Memorial UMC Donald Keith Reed Sr (FE) 3
CLERGY APPOINTED TO EXTENSION MINISTRIES
A. Within the Connectional Structures of United Methodism:
Professor Duke Divinity School Richard Bevan Hays  (FE) 21
Evangelist General Evangelist James Walker Hollis Jr (FE) 19
Faculty Interdenom Theological Seminary Lisa Manyfield Allen  (FE) 7
Faculty Interdenom Theological Seminary Stephen Charles Rasor  (FE) 26
Director New Church Development JAMIE EARL JENKINS  (FE) 1
Editor Upper Room Sandra Pasley Miller  (FE) 22
B. Under Endorsement of the General Board of Higher Education && Ministry:
Chaplain Emory Midtown Hospital Nancy Louise Long  (FE) 12
Chaplain US Army David Earl Cooper  (FE) 21
D. In Other Settings:
Chaplain Atlanta Airport Chester Raymond Cook  (FE) 6
Executive Director Christian Women's Job Corp Laura Kathryn Eason  (FD) 2
Director of Experiential Learning F.W. Olin School of Business Roger Mark Biddle  (FE) 3
Program Consultant GA Ave Comm. Ministry Nancy Clare Yarnell  (FD) 3
Pastoral Counselor Peachtree Rd UMC Ronald James Greer  (FE) 30
Attorney-at-law U.S. Bankruptcy Court Darren Keith Hensley  (FD) 6
Professor Vanderbilt Divinity School Herbert Robinson Marbury  (FE) 7
Chaplain Woodward Academy Robert Nathaniel Lawrence Sr (FE) 16
President Woodward Academy Frank Stuart Gulley  (FE) 4
Clinical Pastoral Ed Asst, Care & Counseling Center of GA CARRIE E. FINEGAN (FD) 1
CLERGY ON LEAVE
Voluntary Leave
Mace Flournoy Hall  (FD) 2
Diane Fields Spruill  (FE) 2
CLERGY APPOINTED TO ATTEND SCHOOL
Geoffrey David McElroy  (PE) University of Texas, Austin 3
Atlanta Decatur Oxford    Sharma Denise Lewis  (FE) Superintendent     3
CLERGY APPOINTED TO CHURCHES
Allen Memorial UMC Oxford Max Odell Vincent  (FE) 2
Allgood Road UMC Renea Denise Slater  (FE) 4
Avondale Pattillo UMC Tara Raschel Paul  (FE) 2
Bowen UMC Aubrey Matthew Thompson  (FE) 3
Cedar Grove UMC DeKalb County Danny Kerry Alexander  (FE) 3
Clifton UMC Robert Ward Sr. (FE) 10
Columbia Drive UMC [RS by WALTER L. KIMBROUGH ] 1
Conyers First UMC John Arthur Beyers  (FE) 6
Minister of Music Dan L. Brokaw  (FL) 16
County Line UMC Ellenwood Betty R. Jones  (OF) 7
Covington First UMC Douglas Ray Gilreath  (FE) 4
Associate Janet Gwendolyn McCoy  (PE) 2
Crossroads UMC Rose Hannah Garrett Johnson  (FE) 5
Decatur First UMC David Stephen Naglee  (FE) 10
Associate Katharine Hinman  (PE) 3
Dodd Sterling UMC Robert Lee Melson Sr (PL) 26
East Lake UMC Jesse Gary Gordon  (FE) 27
Eastland Road UMC [RS by Ernest Marion Nelson ] 17
Ebenezer UMC Conyers Michael A. Nickolich  (FE) 5
Flat Shoals UMC Hubert B. Brown  (FE) 3
Gaithers UMC [RS by James Lawrence Lockett Jr] 2
Glen Haven UMC Theophilus James Stanford  (PL) 8
Grace UMC Covington Matt Anthony Murphy  (FE) 10
Henry M White UMC [RS by Robert Manley ] 2
Julia A. Porter Memorial UMC ROBERT KELLY BRISENDINE (FE) 1
Kelley Chapel UMC Derrick Renarde Rhodes  (FE) 6
Lithonia UMC Leon Edward Matthews Jr (FE) 3
Lovejoy UMC Newton County Richard Lee Gravitt  (FL) 7
Mansfield UMC [TBS] 3
Martha Brown UMC ALVIN BRAME LINGENFELTER  (PL) 1
Mountain Park UMC Charles Fleming Robinson Sr (FE) 4
Associate Michael Orville Whittaker  (PE) 2
Minister of Congregational Care Margaret Deanne Lynch  (PL) 9
Mt Pleasant UMC Social Circle JOHN DAVENPORT  (PL) 1
New Church ADOX WILLIAM ANDREW COVINGTON  (PE) 1
New Hope UMC Moreland Ave Kenneth E. Rutledge  (PL) 3
Newborn UMC Cecilia Ann Nickolich  (FE) 2
North Covington Circuit
Alcovy UMC Teresa Ann Lilja  (PL) 6
North Covington UMC Michael LeRoy Bell  (PL) 5
Sewell UMC [RS by Richard Marion Harris Sr.] 7
North Decatur UMC Nicholas Lee Bertram Harvey  (FE) 2
Oak Hill Parish
Richard's Chapel UMC Maria Denise Church Johnson  (PL) 2
Spring Hill UMC WILLIAM HEMPHILL  (OF) 1
Oakhurst UMC Timothy David Lloyd  (PE) 3
Ousley UMC McCallister Hollins  (FE) 7
Oxford-Wesley Parish
Rust Chapel UMC Oxford Quincy L. Felder  (OE) 10
Wesley Chapel UMC Covington Clyde Lee Robertson Jr (PL) 9
Philadelphia UMC Conyers David Carl Collins  (PL) 3
Prospect UMC Covington Ronald William Brannen  (FE) 8
Red Oak UMC Newton County Miguel A. Velez-Andujar  (FE) 6
Redan UMC [RS by Patricia Perrya Pace ] 3
Rock Chapel UMC [RS by MICHAEL FLANIGAN ] 1
Rockland UMC [TBS] 2
Salem UMC Covington JOE PITTMAN PEABODY JR (FE) 1
Shiloh UMC Almon James Michael Wadley  (PE) 2
Snapping Shoals UMC Charles Edward Starr  (PL) 3
Snellville UMC James Carlton Cantrell III (FE) 2
Associate Julie Corine Schendel  (FE) 4
Associate Jay Ryan Suender  (PE) 2
Assistant DAVID MARTIN WHITWORTH  (PD) 1
Minister of Program Walter Ross Jones  (FD) 9
Minister to Latino Community Efrain Segundo Morales  (FL) 6
St Paul UMC Atlanta SARAH ELLEN HOPKINS  (FE) 1
St Timothy UMC Ellynda Price Lipsey  (FE) 10
Starrsville UMC SUSAN MARTIN TAYLOR  (FE) 1
Stone Mountain First UMC SHIRLEY ELLEN SHEPARD  (FE) 1
Assistant Kevin L. Days  (PL) 10
Trinity UMC Covington Valerie Feil Harvard  (PL) 2
Union Grove-Gaithers Chapel James Kenneth Norrington  (PL) 15
Gaithers Chapel UMC
Union Grove UMC
Wesley Chapel UMC Decatur Travia Lynnett Speer  (FE) 3
White's Chapel UMC [RS by Harold Cobb ] 2
Zoar UMC RHODA FRANCES HOWELL (FE) 1
CLERGY APPOINTED TO EXTENSION MINISTRIES
A. Within the Connectional Structures of United Methodism:
Action Ministries Laura Putman Rappold  (FD) 3
Chaplain United Methodist Children's Home LESLEE JANE SAMUELSON  (FE)
B. Under Endorsement of the General Board of Higher Education && Ministry:
Pastoral Fellow Emory Center for Pastoral Services John Paul Donaldson  (FE) 2
Director Emory Center for Pastoral Services Elwood H. Spackman Jr (FE) 24
D. In Other Settings:
President Leading Age William Lawrence Minnix Jr (FE) 13
Chaplain Georgia Regional Hospital Robert W. Vandiver  (FE) 30
Associate Pastor of Pastoral Care Memphis Theological Seminary G. Lee Ramsey Jr (FE) 20
Hospice Chaplain & Spiritual Care Coordinator, Longleaf Hospice - ALLAN TARR (PD)  - 1 year
    METCO Director Young Life Tampa, Florida Robert Aubrey Tolley  (FE) 14
CLERGY ON LEAVE
Voluntary Leave
Martha Stockton Wright  (FE) 3
CLERGY APPOINTED TO ATTEND SCHOOL
Catherine P. Krumbach  (FE) George Fox Seminary 5
Atlanta Emory    Dana Allen Everhart  (FE) Superintendent     2
CLERGY APPOINTED TO CHURCHES
Atlanta Church of Sarang UMC Kyeng Gon Kim  (PL) 6
Berkmar UMC WESLEY CHARLES SANDERS  (PL) 1
Bethesda UMC Lawrenceville John Landrum Whatley  (FE) 4
Briarcliff UMC Lisa Hagan Derrick  (FE) 3
Brookhaven UMC Sara Webb Phillips  (FE) 5
Minister of Pastoral Care Donald Lloyd Shannon  (PL) 6
Cannon UMC Thomas William Elliott Jr. (FE) 6
Associate CAROLYN ALBERTHA STEPHENS  (PE) 1
Minister of Congregational Care Clara Kate Walton Welch  (FD) 4
Clarkston UMC KHALIF AKIL SMITH  (PL) 1
Dacula UMC Matthew Leonard Mitchell  (FE) 6
Associate TONYA NICOLE LAWRENCE  (PE) 1
Druid Hills UMC Howard Davidson Allen Grady  (FE) 2
Duluth First UMC Thomas Arthur Green  (FE) 7
Outreach and Member Involvement Charlene S. Fuino  (FE) 8
Embry Hills UMC Royal Lee Fullerton  (FE) 2
Epworth UMC Atlanta Lisa Kelley Dempsey  (FE) 9
Fort Street UMC Joseph L. Crawford Sr (FE) 8
Glenn Memorial UMC David Bevel Jones  (FE) 7
Associate Jessica Elizabeth Terrell  (FE) 6
Director Wesley Foundation, Emory Joseph Daniel McBrayer  (PD) 2
Minister to Children and Older Adults Susan Moore Pinson  (FD) 5
Grace UMC Atlanta Kate Hurst Floyd  (FE) 2
Grayson UMC Jon Scott Hearn  (FE) 5
Associate BRIAN K. RIDGEDELL  (PE) 1
Minister of Business Administration Kenneth L. Huff  (PL) 8
Hamilton Mill UMC David Lee Davis  (FE) 18
Associate Jason Bryan Mincey  (PE) 5
Assistant JONATHAN CARTER ANDERSEN  (FL) 1
Hamilton-Sardis Korean UMC [RS by Harold Yen-Pyo Hong ] 16
Harmony Grove UMC Lilburn Deborah Davidson Carlton  (FE) 3
Assistant James A. Landis  (PL) 5
Assistant Steven Mark Thomas  (PL) 5
Haygood Memorial UMC Sheila Annette Bookout  (FE) 2
Inman Park UMC Matthew Neal Nelson  (FE) 3
John Wesley UMC Norcross [TBS] 2
Associate - Vietnamese Mission Thanh Phuoc Dang  (OE) 4
Kings Memorial UMC [RS by Emile M. Ennis Sr] 5
Korean Church of Norcross UMC Saekwan Jin  (OE) 6
Lawrenceville First Wallace Davis Chappell Jr (FE) 12
Associate Andrew David Erwin  (PE) 3
Associate Allen James Hoskyn  (PE) 2
Minister of Congregational Life Sheri Wallace Smith  (FL) 11
Lawrenceville Road UMC Kathy S. McFarland  (FE) 4
Level Creek UMC Jeremy Michael Lawson  (FE) 4
McKendree UMC AMY PARSONS MORGAN  (FE) 1
Assistant - Chinese Mission [TBS] 8
Mt Calvary UMC Lawrenceville Elvira Dorene Rogers  (PL) 4
New Hope UMC Lawrenceville JAMES CHRISTOPHER RAY  (SP) 1
Norcross First UMC GARY DON DEAN  (FE) 1
Retired Supply [RS by Brenda Mulling Westmoreland ] 15
Minister of Evangelism & Administration Terri Lea Hoye  (FL) 14
Minister to Youth & Recreation John Matthew Leece  (FD) 6
Hispanic Ministries Joel Rodriguez  (FL) 5
Northwoods UMC Hee Chul Park  (PL) 2
Oak Grove UMC Decatur Glenn Leland Ethridge  (FE) 6
Associate SUSAN REBECCA ALLEN GRADY  (FE) 1
Minister of Church & Community Louis Hamilton Miller  (FD) 24
Prospect UMC Lawrenceville Edward Alexander Herring  (FE) 3
Rock Springs UMC Shari Lynn Rates  (FE) 2
Skyland UMC John Wetherford Freeland  (FE) 9
St Mark UMC Atlanta Elizabeth Camak LaRocca-Pitts  (FE) 3
Associate Mandy Sloan Flemming  (FE) 6
Associate Phillip George Thomason  (OE) 10
Still Waters UMC Carole L. Hulslander  (PL) 12
Sugarloaf UMC Stuart Cannon Greene  (FE) 4
Minister of Congregational Care Kerry B. Lauria  (PL) 10
Suwanee First UMC Stephen Claude Walters  (FE) 2
Assistant Leah H. Cunningham  (PL) 7
Suwanee Parish UMC Lovie Araminta Lett  (FE) 8
The UMC of the Way Raymond Carter McInnis  (FE) 8
Trinity UMC Duluth Robert Edgar Powers  (FE) 11
Tucker First UMC James Talley Moor  (FE) 3
Associate Owen Brooks Skinner  (FE) 2
University Heights UMC Donn Ann Weber  (FE) 5
Minister of Congregational Care Donald George Thrasher  (FD) 2
Vision Of Faith UMC Stephanie Wanza  (PL) 2
Zion UMC Korean Hee Seop Song  (FE) 15
CLERGY APPOINTED TO EXTENSION MINISTRIES
A. Within the Connectional Structures of United Methodism:
Associate Professor of Pastoral Care Candler School Of Theology Karen Denise Scheib  (FE) 4
Director Lifelong Learning/Asst Prof Candler School Of Theology Robert Wayne Winstead  (FE) 5
Director of Teaching Parish Candler School Of Theology Patricia Alice Rogers  (FE) 11
Associate Director Connectional Ministries Philip Daniel Schroeder  (FE) 5
Director Emory Clergy Care Christopher Edward Carlton  (FE) 2
Associate Dean of Chapel Emory University Barbara Day-Miller  (FD) 13
Assistant General Secretary General Board Of Global Ministry Nora Colmenares Martinez  (FD) 3
Minister of Special Programs Korean/Asian Coordinatior Hyo Shik Kim  (FE) 9
President UM Higher Education Foundation Robert Reynolds Fletcher  (FE) 3
Director Wesley Foundation GA Tech Steven Holbert Fazenbaker  (FE) 13
Director World Meth Evangelism Institute Winston Oliver Randolph Worrell  (FE) 19
Public Relations United Methodist Children's Home Richard Allen Puckett  (FE) 18
B. Under Endorsement of the General Board of Higher Education && Ministry:
Asst Gen Sec; Campus Ministry GBHEM Bridgette Denise Young-Ross  (FE) 4
Chaplain US Army Vincent Jose Dominique  (FE) 13
Chaplain US Army Robert Dewitt Crawford Jr (FE) 9
Chaplain US Army Dae Soo Lee  (FE) 19
D. In Other Settings:
Training Director Care and Counseling Center of Georgia Paul Jones Johnson III (FE) 9
Associate Chorley-Leyland Circuit England Ellen Monk-Winstanley  (FD) 2
Chaplain Crossroads Hospice Mark Andrew LaRocca-Pitts  (FE) 3
Director Emory University Diversity Center MELISSA D. SEXTON  (FE) 1
Director Family Promise Brent Stephens Bohanan  (PD) 4
Missionary General Board Of Global Ministry JENNIFER HANSEN  (PD) 1
Pastoral Psychotherapist Healing Our "Selves" Mary Nancy Jones  (FE) 20
Director Institute for Creative Community ROBERT ALMAND LANFORD JR (FE) 1
Professor Lee College Joel B. Kailing  (FE) 19
CPE Supervisor Methodist Hospital of S CA Fred Leonard Smoot  (FE) 2
President Mission Society Richard William McClain  (FE) 15
CPE Supervisor New Hanover Regional Med. Ctr. Cynthia Veronica Vaughan  (FE) 4
CLERGY ON LEAVE
Incapacity Leave
James Roy Cabaniss  (FE) 4
Nancy Lynn Newman  (FD) 6
Wesley Mark Sargent  (FE) 3
Voluntary Leave
MELANIE ANN MARTIN BERRY  (FD) 1
Transitional Leave
Frances Harned Wynn  (FD) 2
CLERGY APPOINTED TO ATTEND SCHOOL
TAVYE SUSANNE MORGAN  (FE) 1
CLERGY APPOINTED TO OTHER ANNUAL CONFERENCES
MATTHEW A. TUGGLE  (PE) Highland Park UMC 1
Atlanta Marietta    James Hughes Lowry Jr (FE) Superintendent     5
CLERGY APPOINTED TO CHURCHES
Acworth UMC James Ray Gwin  (FE) 2
Associate Linda Grimes Birchall  (FE) 2
Austell First UMC Michael Lee Martin  (FE) 2
Bascomb UMC Millie Luke Kim  (FE) 6
Bethany UMC Smyrna SUSAN STANDARD TAYLOR  (FE) 1
Associate PAMELA COBB MCCURDY  (PD) 1
Canton First UMC James Carl McRae III (FE) 2
Assistant Robert Edward Towers  (PL) 10
City On A Hill UMC James Christopher Bryant  (FE) 6
Associate Edward Harvey Archer Jr (PE) 6
Clarkdale UMC William Darrell McGinnis  (FL) 6
County Line UMC Acworth Scott DeWayne Pickering  (FE) 2
Crossroads UMC Brian Lee Funderburke  (PE) 2
Cumberland UMC Jennifer Lane Anderson  (FE) 3
Due West UMC Thomas Cooper Davis  (FE) 17
Associate Steven T. Brumbeloe  (OP) 3
East Cobb UMC Marietta Brian Edward Germano  (FE) 8
Associate Peter Kaimathiri M'Tuamwari  (OE) 7
Director of Children's Ministry Cynthia D. Campbell  (PD) 7
Assistant James Lawrence Perry Jr (PL) 11
Fair Oaks UMC Marietta DONALD T. CLINE JR (PL) 1
Hispanic Ministry Assistant Bertoldino Victorino Ubiera-Guerrero  (OF) 5
Faith UMC Smyrna Joseph Eugene Hatchell  (FE) 11
Fields Chapel UMC Anne Elizabeth Rex  (OE) 8
Hillside UMC Douglas Edmonds Thrasher  (FE) 7
Associate Linda M. Evans  (FE) 6
Associate ROSS DENTON WHEELER JR (FE) 1
Minister of Congregational Care Valerie Jean Loner  (PD) 2
Hollydale UMC Leonard Dudley Akers  (FE) 6
Immanuel Korean UMC Yong Chul Shin  (FE) 20
Kennesaw UMC Wallace Eugene Wheeles  (FE) 9
Associate Emily Johanna Case  (PE) 3
Leland UMC GIGI ALISA WARREN  (FE) 1
Liberty Hill UMC Canton Jamey David Prickett  (FE) 4
Maple Avenue UMC Marietta JAMES ALAN MOORE  (FE) 1
Marietta First UMC Samuel Ruff Matthews  (FE) 10
Associate Erik Ashley Mays  (PE) 2
Associate Elaine Kelly Wilder  (PE) 3
McEachern Memorial UMC THOMAS GLENN WILLINGHAM SR (FE) 1
Executive Pastor Cynthia Joy Blocksidge  (FD) 12
Associate Pastor for Congregational Care Brian Armon Tillman  (PE) 2
Minister of Missions Donna Jean Goff  (FD) 12
Hispanic Ministries Hur Aim Morales  (PL) 6
Assistant Lucila E. Morales  (PL) 6
Mountain View UMC William Brian Burch  (FE) 4
Mt Bethel UMC Marietta Randall Robert Mickler Jr (FE) 25
Retired Supply [RS by Wilbur Donald Parker ] 13
Senior Associate Diane Hester Parrish  (FE) 12
Associate Carey David Akin  (OF) 9
Associate Kelly Falany Brumbeloe  (PD) 3
Assistant Kimberly Gaddis McGarr  (PL) 6
Assistant Jonathan Lynn Ponders  (PL) 6
Mt Zion UMC Marietta Joe Pittman Peabody Sr (FE) 4
Associate Laurie Hyde Moeller  (FE) 5
New Beginnings UMC Richard Scott Brown II (FE) 15
New Hope UMC Marietta NEWT HENDRIX  (PL) 1
Powder Springs First UMC Susan Gary Ashe  (FE) 6
Associate Diane Holland Saunders  (FD) 2
Powers Ferry UMC Jane Melonee Nugent  (FE) 6
Sacred Tapestry UMC Teresa G. Angle-Young  (FE) 6
Shiloh UMC Kennesaw [RS by William N. Floyd ] 12
Sixes UMC JOSEPH MATTHEW MCKECHNIE  (FE) 1
Smith Chapel UMC Austell Edward Alvin Knox Sr (PL) 31
Smyrna First UMC Steven Felton Lyle  (FE) 4
Associate Barbara Louise Hatchell  (FE) 13
St Andrew UMC Marietta Mack Watson Riley  (FE) 7
Assistant HANNA RHEE  (PL) 1
St Luke-Bethlehem Fleming Thompson Jr (PE) 2
Bethlehem UMC Atlanta
St Luke UMC Mableton
St Paul UMC Marietta MARK EDWARD NUGENT  (FE) 1
St Stephen UMC Marietta Gregory Gerald Dillard  (PL) 5
Tillman Memorial UMC Dawn Laine Britt  (FE) 6
Trinity UMC Austell Jeffery O'Neal  (FE) 4
Union Chapel UMC Marietta John C. Woods  (PL) 3
Vinings UMC Elizabeth Lockerbie Dickinson  (FE) 7
Waleska UMC TIMOTHY JOHN EMMETT  (FE) 1
Wesley Chapel UMC Marietta James Wesley Hood  (FE) 2
CLERGY APPOINTED TO EXTENSION MINISTRIES
A. Within the Connectional Structures of United Methodism:
President/CEO Action Ministries John Robert Moeller Jr (FE) 2
Hispanic Ministries New Church Development Juan A. Quintanilla  (FE) 3
Chaplain Reinhardt College Leigh Anne Sparks Martin  (FE) 9
Professor Reinhardt College Aquiles Ernesio Martinez  (FE) 12
Professor Reinhardt College Curtis George Lindquist  (FE) 10
D. In Other Settings:
Director Christian Counseling Center Kenneth James Cross  (FE) 3
Senior Vice President Evangelism Explosion International Ronald D. Tyler  (FE) 25
Chaplain Mission Hospice STEPHEN PAUL MOOREY  (FE) 1
Missionary Mission Society James Michael Mozley  (FE) 16
Director of Program MUST Ministries Andrew Cantrell Peabody  (FD) 6
CLERGY ON LEAVE
Incapacity Leave
Stuart Austin Lance  (FL) 4
Family Leave
Laura Lambert Parker  (FE) 5
Atlanta Roswell    Kyle Edward Tomlinson  (FE) Superintendent     6
CLERGY APPOINTED TO CHURCHES
Alpharetta First UMC Donald C. Martin  (FE) 8
Associate Larisa Fisher Parker  (FE) 6
Associate Brent Lane White  (FE) 6
Atlanta Bethany UMC Jun Namkoong  (OE) 16
Bethel UMC Dawson County Orin Lee Sampson  (FE) 4
Bethelview UMC Deborah Jiles Griffith  (FE) 7
Big Springs UMC Woodstock [RS by JAMES S. GARVIN JR.] 1
Birmingham UMC David Egbert Benson  (FE) 5
Associate Julie Ann Boone  (FE) 5
Associate MARK TAYLOR JONES  (PE) 1
Chamblee First UMC Glenda Royeese Stowe  (FE) 6
Associate Joshua James Roberts  (PE) 3
Christ UMC Roswell Nancy Ann Johnson  (FE) 2
Creekside UMC Jason Daniel Danuser  (FE) 5
Dawsonville UMC Sean Bryan Smith  (PL) 2
Dunwoody UMC Berry Wiley Stephens  (FE) 23
Associate Ashley Susan Fitzpatrick  (PE) 2
Associate Keith Evans Lawder  (FE) 2
Minister to Older Adults Exa Mote Grubb  (FD) 6
Minister of Program Harold David Melton  (FD) 16
Minister of Music Columbus Goodman Walden III (FD) 7
Ebenezer UMC Cumming WILLIAM GEORGE CAMPBELL  (PL) 1
Ebenezer UMC Roswell Glenn William Hannigan  (PL) 3
First Haitian UMC Albert Melifaite  (OF) 11
Fountain Of Love UMC Jorge Ivan Henao  (PL) 5
Hickory Flat UMC Canton Robert Charles Brown  (FE) 5
Associate SHARON HENNIGAN WATERS  (FE) 1
Holly Springs UMC Cherokee County [RS by Kenneth Howard Godfrey ] 2
Hopewell-Salem Mark Harold Magwood  (PL) 2
Hopewell UMC Cumming
Salem UMC Dawsonville
Johns Creek UMC Dumas Broughton Shelnutt Jr (FE) 15
Minister with Adults & Families Melinda Ann Campbell Jones  (FE) 3
Minister of Grow Jenna Elizabeth Mobley Kennedy  (FD) 3
Minister of Nurture ELIZABETH ANN LOBELLO  (FE) 1
Minister of Serve Dalton Troy Rushing  (PE) 3
Minister of Invite Stacey Jean Rushing  (PE) 3
Minister of Music Elizabeth Brown Shugart  (FD) 9
Kingswood UMC Brian Allen Dale  (FE) 2
Associate Michael Kent Burel  (PE) 2
Korean Church of Cumming UMC Sungwon  Nam  (PL) 3
Lanier UMC Thomas Zack Martin  (FE) 2
Little River UMC William Eugene Coady  (FE) 2
Macedonia UMC Alpharetta [RS by Samuel Henry Newman Jr] 8
McKee's Chapel UMC [RS by Sven Guillermo Mossinger ] 14
Midway UMC Alpharetta Stacey Lynn Hanson  (FE) 2
Mt Carmel UMC Norcross Cynthia Goodwin McDonald  (FE) 2
Mt Gilead UMC Woodstock Kenneth Wayne McGehee  (PL) 2
Mt Pisgah UMC Steven Doyle Wood Sr (FE) 6
Associate Michael Anthony Roper  (FE) 18
Assoc./Cristo La Roca Mission John P. Cuentas  (OF) 3
Minister with Students Mark Brantley Danzey  (PD) 5
Mt Zion UMC Duluth Heather Ann Flaherty  (PE) 3
North Forsyth UMC David F. Coombs  (PL) 4
North Springs UMC William Carter Zant  (FE) 4
Northbrook UMC David Kirk Bozeman  (FE) 3
Associate Martha Anne Fielden  (FE) 5
Hispanic Associate Rodrigo Cruz  (PE) 5
Orange UMC Gerald Alan Varner  (FE) 2
Piedmont UMC [RS by Eugene Albert Brown ] 19
Pleasant Grove UMC Cumming Theodore William Miller  (FE) 2
Pleasant Grove UMC Dahlonega GEORGE STEPHEN HORNE  (PL) 1
Roswell UMC Michael Harvey Long  (FE) 12
Minister of Grow Thomas Edward Jones  (OE) 2
Minister of Serve Nancy Ann Folsom Lane  (FD) 11
Minister to Children Elizabeth Bond Hamer Nall  (FD) 3
Minister to Adults Julie Houser Wright  (PD) 4
Sandy Springs UMC Kenneth Wayne Ray  (FE) 4
Associate Erin Blair Boyd Zant  (PE) 3
Sardis UMC Atlanta WALTER GREGORY  (PL) 1
Sharon Community UMC Dunwoody Henry Bush Jr. (PL) 12
Shiloh UMC Ballground RICHARD ALLEN JARVIS (PL) 1
Shiloh UMC Canton Gary Bryan Moore  (PL) 2
Shiloh UMC Cumming Bernard Hess Booth Hall Jr. (PL) 3
Simpsonwood UMC BRIAN EUGENE CLARK  (FE) 1
Associate AMANDA RUTH GARVIN  (PE) 1
St James UMC Alpharetta Michael Thomas McQueen  (FE) 7
Associate Paul A. Thibodeaux  (PE) 3
St James UMC Atlanta Lewis Jonathan Holston  (FE) 8
Associate David Anthony Wofford  (PE) 4
The Fountain UMC Andrew Bradley Lett  (PE) 2
The Korean Church Atlanta UMC Chongho James Kim  (FE) 16
Union Hill UMC Canton Frederick Bradford Anderson  (PL) 5
Wesley Chapel UMC Dahlonega ANDREW STEVEN HARWOOD  (PL) 1
Winters Chapel UMC Shelia Janeice Preacher  (FE) 5
Woodstock UMC [RS by Claude Thomas Herbert ] 5
CLERGY APPOINTED TO EXTENSION MINISTRIES
A. Within the Connectional Structures of United Methodism:
AJM Associate Professor of Evangelism Candler School of Theology Luis Wesley de Souza  (FE) 6
Director Care Transformation, Emory Healthcare Harold Dana Jones  (FE) 5
Associate Director Connectional Ministries Jasmine Rose Smothers  (FE) 2
Director Connectional Ministries Micheal Lee Selleck  (FE) 9
Associate Director Connectional Ministries SAMUEL DUANE HALVERSON  (OE) 1
President/CEO GA UM Foundation Charles Walter Savage II (FE) 2
Director Ministerial Svcs & Exec Assistant to Bishop John Anderson Simmons III (FE) 6
B. Under Endorsement of the General Board of Higher Education && Ministry:
Chaplain US Navy Jennifer Dianne Bowden  (FE) 15
Chaplain Wesley Homes Heather Ann Flaherty  (PE) 3
D. In Other Settings:
Human Service Clinician, Daymark Recovery Services, LINDSAY GEIST (PD) - 1
Professor Boston College Gerald Charles Kane  (FD) 7
Counselor Georgia Dept. of Human Resources Scott Douglas Dunbar  (FD) 10
Lawyer Hindson & Melton Attorneys At Law JOY T. MELTON  (FD) 1
Director of Education N GA Family Counseling Centers Lynne Elise Smith  (FD) 3
Executive Director N GA Family Counseling Centers Ernest Boyd Whaley  (FE) 6
Counselor Summit Counseling Center Arthur Ewell Hardman  (FE) 4
CLERGY ON LEAVE
Voluntary Leave
Dianne Jean McCann  (FE) 2
CLERGY APPOINTED TO OTHER ANNUAL CONFERENCES
Susan Standard Lupo  (FD) Cooksville UMC 2
Augusta    TERRY GEORGE FLEMING  (FE) Superintendent     1
CLERGY APPOINTED TO CHURCHES
Aldersgate UMC Augusta JAMES BOREN HIGGINS SR (FE) 1
Anthony Chapel-MidwayCharge (TBS) 1
Anthony Chapel UMC
Midway UMC Lincolnton
Ararat UMC [TBS] 7
Asbury UMC Augusta Kenneth Mark McLendon  (FE) 3
Barton Chapel UMC Robert W. Reese  (PL) 8
Berlin UMC James Davis Hyder Jr (PL) 3
Bethany-Pine Grove Thomas Philip Moon Jr (FE) 5
Bethany UMC Lincolnton
Pine Grove UMC
Blythe UMC [TBS] 3
Boneville UMC
[RS by Sara J. Cranford ] 9
[TBS] 2
Burns Memorial UMC Augusta Mitchell Keith Cox  (FE) 4
Central UMC Putnam County [TBS] 4
Cokesbury UMC Augusta Sandra D. M. Heslop  (PL) 3
Concord-Union Chapel Charge Karon Sue Compton  (PL) 7
Concord UMC Eatonton
Union Chapel UMC Eatonton
Covenant UMC Randall Wayne Monk  (FE) 7
Crawfordville Charge GRADY PAUL GARDNER, JR (PL) 1
Crawfordville UMC
Raytown UMC
Sharon UMC Taliaferro County
Dearing UMC [TBS] 4
Devereux Circuit Susan L. Burg  (PL) 2
Culverton UMC
Devereux UMC
Gaissert UMC
Zebulon UMC Sparta
Dunn's Chapel UMC [TBS] 6
Eatonton First UMC David Barton Hinson  (FE) 2
Friendship UMC Hephzibah Mark Edwin Taylor  (PL) 9
Gracewood UMC James Tirko  (PL) 2
Greensboro First UMC Joseph Levi Watson Jr (FE) 2
Grovetown UMC TOMMY LEE BRASWELL  (PL) 1
Harlem UMC MICHAEL LOUIS SHEARON  (FE) 1
Hephzibah UMC GALE LANDRESS SEIBERT  (FE) 1
Hopewell UMC Milledgeville Joel Wesley Embry  (FE) 7
Independence UMC Benford Eugene Walker Sr (PL) 2
Lewis Memorial UMC Edward Austin Bradford  (FE) 5
Minister of Music Walter Leon Sellers  (FD) 10
Liberty UMC Green County THOMAS DAVID COMPTON  (PE) 1
Liberty UMC Hephzibah [RS by James Davis Hyder Sr] 18
Lincolnton UMC James Louis Bocian  (FE) 2
Little River Charge [RS by Richard Tiry Broom ] 5
Bethel UMC Wilkes County
Mt Zion UMC Washington
Smyrna UMC
Macedonia UMC Warren County Melvin David Sisler Jr (FE) 11
Mann Memorial UMC Augusta Michael Lloyd Holt  (OF) 2
Martinez UMC Edward Perry Shelfer Jr (FE) 7
Marvin UMC Martinez Elizabeth W. Ackerman  (PE) 3
Associate Director, Minister to Youth MARY EDITH KIRKLAND  (PD) 1
Mesena UMC (TBS) 1
Milledgeville First UMC Robert Michael Cavin Sr (FE) 2
Minister to Children ALLISON GRINER  (PD) 1
Mize Memorial UMC Augusta Thomas Michael Moss  (FE) 2
Montpelier UMC [TBS] 2
Mosaic UMC Carolyn Capers Moore  (FE) 10
Mt Hope UMC [TBS] 1
Norwood Charge Ronald David Jenkins  (FL) 5
Johnson UMC Warrenton
Norwood UMC
Prospect UMC Norwood
Philadelphia UMC Harlem Benjamin Jamison Wiles  (PE) 3
Pierce UMC Augusta Susan Crosby Gilbert  (PL) 4
Pierce's Chapel UMC [TBS] 7
Quest UMC John Andrew Kenney  (FE) 9
Riverview UMC (TBS) 1
Salem UMC Thomson JAMES ANTHONY MILLER (PL) 1
Shiloh UMC Thomson Kimberly Allen Webb  (PL) 6
Siloam-Union Point Chg William Albert Mathews III (FL) 7
Siloam UMC
Union Point UMC
Sparta-Knowles Chapel Marvin McKinney Mason  (FL) 6
Knowles Chapel UMC
Sparta UMC (Pierce Memorial)
St James UMC Augusta Sandra Dylene Leightner  (FE) 3
St John UMC Augusta Gary Glenn DeMore  (FE) 7
St Luke UMC Augusta [TBS] 2
St Mark UMC Marks Church Rd Nedenia Parker-Barber  (PL) 2
St Mark UMC Washington Road Charles Elliott Broome  (FE) 3
St Paul UMC Lincoln County Melissa Young Weathers  (PL) 3
St Paul-Philadelphia Charge [RS by Dewey Ben Strength ] 32
Philadelphia UMC Eatonton
St Paul UMC Eatonton
Thomson First UMC John Frank Barnes IV (FE) 4
Associate Beverly Wilkerson Casstevens  (FE) 5
Transformation UMC LEVERNE LEE PENDLETON  (FE) 1
Trinity-On-The-Hill UMC Augusta MICHAEL LEE CASH  (FE) 1
Associate Gregory Kent Hatfield  (FE) 17
Minister of Music Daniel Joseph Key  (FD) 13
Minister of Program Kris Lynn Key  (FD) 13
Minister of Missions and Outreach Scott Elliott Parrish  (FD) 6
Walker UMC John William Pike Jr (FE) 7
Warrenton First UMC James Eldon Hanna  (FE) 4
Washington First UMC THOMAS GLENN HALL  (FE) 1
Wesley Chapel UMC Eatonton JAMES EDWARD SMITH  (FL) 1
Wesley UMC Evans Gregory Thomas Porterfield  (FE) 9
Associate Adam Hilderbrandt  (PE) 2
Minister of Congregational Care Patricia R. Williams  (PL) 8
White Oak UMC [TBS] 2
Woodlawn UMC Augusta James Michael McCollough  (FE) 6
Young Memorial UMC Thomson Virginia L. Best  (PL) 2
CLERGY APPOINTED TO EXTENSION MINISTRIES
A. Within the Connectional Structures of United Methodism:
Chaplain Paine College Luther Benjamin Felder II (FE) 3
D. In Other Settings:
Chaplain Medical Oncology Assoc Augusta Douglas Alan Faulkner  (FE) 13
Missionary Mission Society Nicole Haack Sims  (FE) 9
Missionary Mission Society Kirk Stephens Sims  (FE) 8
CLERGY ON LEAVE
Incapacity Leave
Gary Merle Nicholas  (FE) 3
Voluntary Leave
Thomas Erwin Drake  (FE) 1
Jeanette Hilton Purvis  (FE) 2
Gainesville    Richard Thomas Chewning  (FE) Superintendent     2
CLERGY APPOINTED TO CHURCHES
Allen Temple UMC Kenneth Dewayne Brown  (PL) 2
Alley's Chapel-New Liberty Charge [RS by Charles Edward Black ] 5
Alley's Chapel UMC
New Liberty UMC Clarkesville
Antioch UMC Gainesville DIEGO N. ORSINI  (FE) 1
Antioch, Clayton - New Hope, Dillard Gerald Lee Krivsky  (PL) 9
Antioch UMC Clayton
New Hope UMC Dillard
Arbor Pointe UMC BRADLEY CHARLES GREENE  (FE) 1
Bethany UMC Jefferson Michael Kerr McLemore  (FE) 4
Bethel UMC Hall County Michael Kenneth Borchert  (PL) 6
Bethlehem UMC Buford Paul Andrew Garner  (PL) 12
Buford First UMC Sondra R. Jones  (FE) 3
Candler UMC Margaret Jean Daniel Wages  (PL) 10
Center UMC Hoschton Victor Blane Spence  (PL) 5
Chattahoochee UMC [RS by Jack Earl Summers ] 15
Chicopee UMC Gainesville Susan B. Maddox  (PL) 2
Clarkesville UMC Brian Thornton Butler  (FE) 2
Clayton UMC Charles Wayne Green  (FE) 3
Clemons Chapel UMC Benjamin Phillip Ferguson  (PL) 3
Cleveland UMC THOMAS RICHEY MCELROY  (FE) 1
Commerce First UMC David George Bowen  (FE) 11
Minister to Children Lynn Ford Gibson  (PD) 2
Confidence UMC Stephens County John George Fede  (PL) 3
Confidence UMC Union County [RS by Earl Edward Bishop ] 3
Cool Springs UMC [TBS] 1
Coosa UMC Union County ROY FOSTER WATKINS  (FE) 1
Cornelia UMC James Wright Hughes  (FE) 3
Cumming First UMC [RS by John Lloyd Cromartie Jr] 16
Associate Kenneth Lee Hagler  (FE) 2
Associate Eduardo R. Stevens-Gonzalez  (PE) 6
Assistant Kathleen Stalker Stasko  (PL) 6
Dahlonega UMC Jeffrey Len Ross  (FE) 10
Assistant Christine Willett Greenwald  (FL) 7
Demorest UMC [TBS] 2
Dillard UMC DOUGLAS EDWARD AULTMAN SR (PE) 1
Dry Pond UMC CRAIG MURRAY  (PL) 1
Dunagan Chapel UMC [RS by PHILIP WENDELL WILLIAMS ] 1
Ebenezer UMC Hollywood [TBS] 5
Ebenezer UMC Jefferson Timothy M. Taylor  (PL) 3
First UMC of Union County Benny Brantley Lewis Jr. (FE) 7
Retired Supply [RS by Frederic Jerome Whitley ] 5
Flowery Branch UMC William Edgar Dickens  (PL) 2
Gainesville First UMC Terry Eugene Walton  (FE) 9
Associate Wendy Susan Cordova  (OE) 7
Associate Kathryn J. Lamon  (FE) 2
Associate Clinton Steve Winter III (FE) 8
Assistant David Eugene Burchett  (PL) 6
Minister of Education and Discipleship Deborah Burns Fox  (FD) 6
Hiawassee UMC SAMUEL BENJAMIN HAMBY (FE) 1
Hickory Flat UMC Lula Elizabeth Ann Welborn  (PL) 3
Holly Springs UMC Jackson County Jerry D. Cameron  (PL) 3
Homer UMC [RS by James Jesse McLendon ] 16
Hopewell UMC Murrayville Tony Anthony Kemp  (PL) 4
Hoschton UMC Luis Antonio Ortiz  (PE) 6
Jefferson First UMC Christopher Deklan Laskey  (FE) 2
Lebanon UMC Gillsville [RS by James Marshall Dale ] 8
Living Mission UMC Deron Crocker  (PL) 9
Loudsville UMC Donald Coppedge Maynard  (PL) 3
Lula UMC Steven Walker Lewallen  (PL) 3
Macedonia UMC Cleveland Garvis Wayne Kinsey  (PL) 23
Maysville UMC Harry Dugar Strickland  (PL) 13
McEver Road UMC Robert Lindsey Bruce  (FE) 2
Midway UMC Gillsville Monty Eugene Bell  (PL) 3
Mossy Creek UMC Nanci Ann Hicks  (FE) 5
Mountain City UMC Charles Edward Stutsman  (PL) 11
Mt Bethel-Mt Zion, Toccoa SANDRA SKINNER  (PL) 1
Mt Bethel UMC Commerce
Mt Zion UMC Toccoa
Mt Pleasant UMC Banks County [TBS] 1
Mt Pleasant UMC White County TOMMY PRESTON  (PL) 1
Mt Zion UMC Alto [RS by Jan Howard Devereaux ] 10
Nacoochee UMC Christopher Warren Shurtz  (FE) 6
New Holland UMC Paul Herschel Youngblood III (PL) 2
New Hope UMC Gainesville Larry Dean Patton  (FE) 6
New Liberty UMC Braselton Whitney Roark Martin  (PE) 2
New Prospect UMC Buford Lelar Kay Pasley Pendleton  (FE) 2
New Salem UMC [TBS] 2
Oakwood UMC Glenn D. Parrish  (FE) 7
Pleasant Hill UMC Gillsville William Lipscomb Jr. (PL) 15
Prospect UMC Toccoa Dennis Perry Wilkes  (OF) 15
Providence UMC Union County [RS by Charles Austin Gillespie ] 12
Redstone UMC Walter Leland Shipp Jr (PL) 3
Redwine UMC Gainesville Mark Stephen Outlaw Sr. (FE) 3
Shady Grove UMC Union County Winfred Eugene Pitts  (OF) 5
Sharp Memorial Young Harris David Evans Tinsley  (FE) 2
South Bend UMC [RS by Richard Bert Long ] 6
St James-Providence Charge Michael Kevin Hopkins  (PL) 2
Providence UMC Toccoa
St James UMC Toccoa
St Paul UMC Lumpkin County David Aric Bost  (PL) 4
St Paul UMC Summit Street Clarence Edward Thrower Jr (FE) 4
St Paul UMC Washington St William Calvin Haney Jr (FE) 5
Sugar Hill UMC Richard Allison Hunter  (FE) 2
Minister of Family Life Mari Lane Brooks  (FD) 29
Hispanic Ministries Vani Abner Ascanio Pino  (PL) 13
Assistant Janet Elizabeth Whittaker  (PL) 11
Sunshine UMC William James Hyndman  (OF) 3
Tallulah Falls UMC [RS by James Emory Turpen Sr] 11
The Highlands UMC Jeffrey Lovelle Coleman  (FE) 11
The Springs UMC JAMES THOMAS HUDGINS  (FE) 1
The Vine UMC David Cochran Walters  (FE) 7
Tiger UMC [RS by James Emory Turpen Sr] 5
Toccoa First UMC Kenneth Robert Freshour Sr (FE) 5
Associate Thomas Edward Fish Jr (PE) 5
Travis Chapel UMC [TBS] 2
Trinity UMC Clermont Donald H. Underwood  (FE) 5
Union Hill UMC Hiawassee [RS by Charles Earnest Wilson Jr.] 4
Warren Chapel UMC Johnny DiBartolo III (OF) 3
Wesley Chapel UMC Hoschton Julia Lee Demory  (PL) 6
Wilson's Chapel UMC DONALD LOUIS HAZLEGROVE SR (PL) 1
Zion UMC Union County Victory Elaine McVay  (PL) 13
CLERGY APPOINTED TO EXTENSION MINISTRIES
A. Within the Connectional Structures of United Methodism:
Director of Operations Action Ministries Stephen Horace Napier  (FD) 5
Associate Dean Duke Divinity School William Stephen Gunter  (FE) 6
Executive Director NGC Homeless Council Virginia Uhl Tinsley  (FD) 10
D. In Other Settings:
Staff Therapist Care & Counseling Center of Georgia John Marshall Bruner  (FE) 3
Director Foothills Counseling Center Sheryl Veness Marshall  (FD) 3
Director Victory Home-Helping Hand, Inc. Richard Allen Pletsch  (FE) 5
CLERGY ON LEAVE
Incapacity Leave
Gayle Hubbard Arnold  (FE) 19
Gerald Sims Thurman  (FE) 2
Family Leave
Samuel Elijah Silverman  (FE) 6
Voluntary Leave
Theresa Dove-Waters  (FE) 2
JON ANDREW HERRIN  (FE) 1
Transitional Leave
Laura Arnold Jordan  (PD) 2
DEACONESSES AND HOME MISSIONARIES
JENNIFER BOYDSTUN  (DE) Clarkesville UMC 1
Griffin    DANIEL THAYER BROWN  (FE) Superintendent     1
CLERGY APPOINTED TO CHURCHES
Andrews Chapel UMC Jonesboro Wimbley Hale Jr. (FE) 12
Antioch-Zion Chapel Charge George Judson Barnes Jr (PL) 7
Antioch UMC Thomaston
Zion Chapel UMC
Anvil Block UMC David Ronald Fisher Sr. (PL) 9
Barnesville First UMC DANA LYNN OVERTON-GARRETT  (FE) 1
Barnesville Parish [RS by MAGGIE YOUNG ] 1
Green Mount UMC
Unionville UMC
Barrow Parish Alvin O. McDonald  (PL) 4
Barrow Chapel UMC
Haven Chapel UMC
Bentley Hill UMC RONALD MAURICE JOHNSON  (FE) 1
Bethel UMC Stockbridge CANDY RENA THACKER  (FE) 1
Christ UMC Forsyth Keith Beck Harris  (PL) 4
County Line UMC Griffin EDWARD ALVIN SWEHLA JR (FE) 1
Ebenezer UMC Forsyth Edward Tillman Keen Jr. (FE) 4
Ellenwood UMC Susan Elaine King  (PL) 5
England Chapel UMC [RS by LARRY LESLIE PEARSON ] 1
Faith Riverdale UMC Sidney L. Chapman  (PL) 3
Faith UMC Griffin Willie Arthur Greene  (FE) 3
Flippen UMC TRAVIS G. SNEED  (FL) 1
Flovilla-Jenkinsburg Circuit Glen David Vogel  (PL) 9
Flovilla UMC
Jenkinsburg UMC
Forest Park UMC Karen Louise Fisher  (PL) 5
Forsyth Circuit [TBS] 9
Fairview UMC Forsyth
Juliette UMC
Forsyth First UMC Kenneth Maynard Stephens  (FE) 9
Forsyth Parish Jamaar F. Pye  (PL) 2
Hopewell UMC Forsyth
Kynette UMC
Rocky Mount UMC
Griffin First UMC Kevin Scot Lobello  (FE) 6
Associate Kevin Bryan Barnes  (PE) 2
Hampton UMC Mark Lawrence Burgess  (FE) 7
Harvest Point UMC Steven Timothy Usry  (FE) 13
Highland UMC JASON FORSTER  (PL) 1
Hightower Silvertown UMC GREG ROSENTHAL  (PL) 1
Hosanna UMC Wilma J. Hastings  (PL) 2
Jackson First UMC John Thomas Brantley  (FE) 3
Jodeco Road UMC Gene Edward Sheffield Jr (FE) 5
Jones Memorial UMC Richard Charles Long  (FE) 2
Jonesboro First UMC George Ross Freeman Jr. (FE) 4
Kincaid-Vaughn [RS by Sandra Peeler Fendley ] 14
Kincaid UMC Griffin
Vaughn UMC
Lamar Circuit SHERRI STUDDARD  (PL) 1
Aldora UMC
Ebenezer UMC Barnesville
Life Springs UMC Kyle Thomas Smith  (FL) 6
Locust Grove UMC JAMES FLOYD BUCKMAN II (FE) 1
Lovejoy-Mt Carmel Martha Michelle Rawdin  (FE) 6
Lovejoy UMC Clayton County
Mt Carmel UMC Hampton
Marvin-Milner RODNEY CHRIS WAGONER  (FL) 1
Marvin UMC Barnesville
Milner UMC
McDonough First UMC Walter Darris Baker  (FE) 2
Associate ALLYSON LEIGH LAWRENCE  (PE) 1
Midway-Hanleiter Charge Terry Allen Hunter  (FE) 6
Hanleiter UMC
Midway UMC Griffin
Monticello First UMC John Milla Brown Jr (FE) 9
Morrow First UMC Edward Eugene Judy  (FE) 6
Mt Bethel UMC McDonough Alexander Reece Stroud  (FE) 6
Mt Zion UMC Ellenwood Claire Arnold Yoder  (FE) 4
Mt Zion UMC Smarr Liza Taylor Marler  (FE) 3
Mt. Zion UMC Campground [RS by Michael O'Brien Johns ] 2
New Hope UMC Clayton County Hans Jerome Hamm  (PL) 5
New Hope UMC Locust Grove Carl Maxwell Hill  (PL) 4
New Wardell UMC Joe N. Perry  (PL) 8
Philadelphia UMC McDonough Gary Lewis Boggs  (PL) 8
Pleasant Hill UMC Griffin [RS by Lawrence P. Burge ] 6
Pomona-Hollonville Charge Andrew Richard Cunningham  (PE) 6
Hollonville UMC
Pomona UMC
Prospect UMC Mansfield [RS by Cecil Layne Jenkins ] 7
Red Oak UMC Griffin-Free Liberty Charge SUSAN WARREN  (PL) 1
Free Liberty UMC
Red Oak UMC Griffin
Red Oak UMC Stockbridge Yvette Denise Massey  (FE) 3
Rex UMC John Colan Williams  (PL) 18
Riverdale First UMC Moses Woodruff Jr (FE) 5
Sacred Praise UMC William Bert Neal III (FE) 3
Searcy Memorial UMC
[RS by Bobby Ray Martin ] 5
[RS by Eugene Walton ] 5
Shady Dale Circuit [RS by Clyde Baxter Carter ] 14
Calvary UMC Shady Dale
Godfrey UMC
Hillsboro UMC
New Hope UMC Monticello
Shiloh UMC Lovejoy Wayne Derrick Mims  (PL) 2
Stark UMC Parris Franklin Brock  (FE) 3
Stockbridge First UMC Jody Glenn Ray  (PE) 2
Sunnyside UMC David Bruce Sanders Jr (FE) 6
The Rock-Yatesville-Culloden Arianna Elizabeth Eberle  (PL) 3
Culloden UMC
The Rock UMC
Yatesville UMC
Thomaston First UMC MILES HERBERT FLANDERS  (FE) 1
Trinity UMC Stockbridge Jacqueline B. Johnson  (PL) 4
Turners UMC Julius Leon Baxter  (PL) 2
Union UMC Stockbridge Richard Allen Marson  (PE) 2
Wesley Chapel UMC McDonough THEODORE ROOSEVELT ROLLINS JR (FE) 1
Wesley Way UMC Randall Gregory Meadows  (FE) 6
Williamson UMC Gregory Adam Burgner  (FE) 5
Zebulon Parish Rex W. Smith  (PL) 4
Fuller's Chapel UMC Zebulon
Robert's Chapel UMC
Zebulon-Concord Carol Russell Scroggs  (FE) 5
Concord UMC Pike County
Zebulon UMC Pike County
D. In Other Settings:
Associate St John Luthern Church James Rollins Tice  (FD) 2
CLERGY ON LEAVE
Incapacity Leave
Ronald Elbert Capes  (FE) 11
LaGrange    Carol Grubbs Cook  (FE) Superintendent     3
CLERGY APPOINTED TO CHURCHES
Allen Lee-Luthersville Circuit
Allen Lee Memorial UMC Grantville Melanie Stanley-Soulen  (OE) 6
Luthersville UMC Wayne A. Sutton  (PL) 2
Andrews Chapel UMC Newnan James Franklin Dixon  (PL) 5
Arbor UMC Michael Coy Jackson  (PL) 2
Asbury UMC LaGrange Michael Harris Ellison  (PL) 7
Ayres Memorial UMC [TBS] 7
Bethany UMC Fayetteville Bruce Howard Handy Jr. (SP) 2
Bethel UMC Troup David Alan Dixon  (SP) 4
Brooks UMC Sheila Marie Warford Crowe  (FE) 3
Associate Lesley Derrick Langford  (FD) 9
Burk Chapel UMC Alphonso Smith  (PL) 2
Burns UMC Rita Howard  (PL) 3
Caney Head-Roopville-Welcome Circuit [TBS] 1
Caney Head UMC
Roopville UMC
Welcome UMC
Carmel UMC Randal E Graham  (PL) 4
Clark UMC Marlon Jermaine Simpson  (PL) 5
Cokes Chapel UMC Sharpsburg John William Hagen Jr. (FE) 15
Associate Mark Strickland Jordan  (FE) 3
Corinth UMC Hogansville [RS by Henry Richard Campbell ] 3
Cornerstone UMC Ricky Kevin Price  (FE) 2
Dunson UMC LaGrange [RS by Richard Donald Jolly ] 3
Ebenezer UMC Fayetteville Robert Tobias  (PL) 3
Emory Chapel UMC Newnan Larry Michael Ayers  (PL) 9
Faith Creek UMC William Tommy Ross  (PL) 3
Fayetteville First UMC Mark Alan Westmoreland  (FE) 8
Minister to Families with Children Kristin Lynne Scarboro Heiden  (FD) 5
Franklin UMC Michael Brett Mathews  (FL) 5
Freeman Memorial UMC [RS by James Capers Hearn ] 31
Friendship UMC Fayetteville [RS by Fred Kolshorn ] 5
Gay UMC Robert Tobias  (PL) 3
Glenn Circuit [RS by Larry Henry Summerour ] 6
Midway UMC Franklin
Mt Zion UMC LaGrange
Grantville UMC Blair Elizabeth Ann Tolbert  (PE) 2
Greenville UMC Janice Faith Oglesbee  (FE) 2
Haralson UMC John Emmett Evans  (PL) 11
Harmony UMC LaGrange [RS by Charles Franklin McCook ] 2
Hartford UMC Frank Anderson Dean Jr (PL) 4
Heard Wesley UMC Alpheia Murray  (PL) 4
Hillcrest UMC Randall O. Nix  (PL) 8
Hogansville First UMC [RS by JOHN OLIN ALEXANDER ] 1
Hopewell UMC Tyrone William Middelton Beard III (FE) 2
Minister to Youth Shannon Elizabeth Karafanda  (FD) 2
Hopewell UMC Whitesville Kathleen Edna North  (PL) 3
Inman UMC Raymond Howard Camp III (FE) 3
J C Adams Circuit Robert C. Moffitt  (PL) 2
Harmony UMC Franklin
Salem UMC Franklin
John Wesley UMC Grantville John Dallis Tompkins  (PL) 2
Jones Hill UMC M. Jarmaine Elder Sr. (PL) 5
Keeney Memorial UMC Ralph Lenell Thompson Jr (PL) 3
Korean Church of LaGrange Hyung Ryul Daniel Kim  (PL) 5
Korean Church of Newnan UMC Sang Yeoul You  (OE) 3
LaGrange First UMC Harold Arnold Lawrence Jr (FE) 9
Associate Kory Isaac Trinrud  (PE) 2
Minister of Music Dale Royce Daniels  (FD) 2
Leete Hill UMC Lenton Jerome Snow Sr (PL) 9
Long Cane UMC David Alan Dixon  (SP) 3
Louise UMC Jairo Fernandes Gay  (PL) 8
Lovejoy Memorial UMC Newnan Katherine Elaine Broadwater  (PL) 7
Manchester First UMC Stephen L. Soulen  (FE) 3
Merrill Chapel UMC Richard Keran Gilbert  (PL) 3
Moreland UMC David Allen Brackman  (FE) 7
Mountville Circuit KERRY M. WRIGHT  (PL) 1
Big Springs UMC Mountville
Mountville UMC
Mt Airy UMC Ira L. Tigner Sr. (PL) 3
Mt Carmel UMC Newnan William Tommy Ross  (PL) 3
Mt Gilead UMC Grantville Mary Emma Cox Burth  (PL) 7
Mt Gilead UMC Sharpsburg Daniel Timothy Dixon  (PE) 6
Mt Olive UMC Michael Earl Cain Jr (PL) 10
New Hope UMC Fayette County ROBERT CLAY WHITE JR. (FE) 1
Newnan Chapel UMC MARCUS EARL DIXON  (FE) 1
Newnan First UMC Medwin Thomas Roach  (FE) 8
Associate William Lee Reeves  (FE) 6
Minister of Spiritual Formation JoAn Ruth Kinrade  (FD) 7
Minister to Youth Melanie Miller Reeves  (FD) 2
North Fayette UMC Young Joe Harrington III (FE) 3
Odessadale UMC Diane May Schultheiss  (PL) 13
Peachtree City UMC Stephen Malone Dodson  (FE) 2
Associate Keith Avery Windmiller  (FE) 4
Pine Mountain UMC Martha Lyle Dye  (FE) 3
Pleasant Grove UMC LaGrange GARY L. WHATLEY  (FE) 1
Powell UMC Joe P. Geter  (PL) 13
Providence UMC Fayetteville Warren Watson Huddleston  (FE) 5
Assistant with Youth Maria Amalia Lopez Wells  (FD) 2
Raleigh UMC Michael W. McFarlin  (PL) 2
Roe Chapel UMC Julian Lanier Warner Sr (PL) 16
Rust Chapel UMC Greenville Lonnie L. Thornton Sr. (PL) 8
Salem UMC Pine Mountain Deborah Ann Linnell  (PL) 2
Senoia UMC Nathaniel Asbury Long  (FE) 3
Smith Chapel UMC Pine Mountain Edward James Landrum  (PL) 3
Smith UMC Carl Von Epps  (PL) 5
St James UMC Hogansville DAVID L. ADAMSON  (PL) 1
St James UMC Manchester [RS by Luther Colin Dacus ] 6
St Mary UMC Deborah Subrina Holloway  (PL) 3
St Paul UMC Pine Mountain Robert Lewis Hines  (PL) 3
Trinity UMC Durand ANGELA LYNN CRUMMIE  (PE) 1
Trinity-On-The-Hill UMC LaGrange MARGARET GRACE MORRISON  (PE) 1
Turin UMC [RS by Griffin Oliver Jones Jr] 15
Union Chapel UMC LaGrange Patricia Jones Williams  (PL) 2
Union Springs UMC Earnestine Hill Mitchell  (PL) 2
Wadley Chapel UMC James Woods Jr (PL) 8
Warm Springs UMC [RS by James Daniel Crawford ] 3
Warren Temple UMC Sherry Renae Austin  (FE) 3
Wesley UMC Newnan Oliver Louis Wood  (PL) 2
West Point First UMC Gilbert Copeland McGinnis  (FE) 3
White Plains UMC YoLanda Jones-Colton  (PL) 7
Whitesburg UMC Thomas Ryan Holder  (PL) 8
Whitesville UMC [TBS] 1
Wilson Chapel UMC Walter Rodney McMullen III (OF) 4
Woodbury UMC Palmer Walker Boykin II (PL) 2
CLERGY APPOINTED TO EXTENSION MINISTRIES
A. Within the Connectional Structures of United Methodism:
Director of Student Ministries LaGrange College BLAIR ELIZABETH ANN TOLBERT  (PE) 1
Vice President of Spiritual Life & Church Relations LaGrange College Quincy Durand Brown  (FE) 16
Chairman, Religion Department LaGrange College David Oki Ahearn  (FE) 15
Chaplain Wesley Homes - Newnan Sharon Renee Beasley Edgar  (FD) 7
D. In Other Settings:
International Leadership Institute Julia D'Andrea Crim  (FE) 2
Executive Vice President The Bible Seminary, Katy, TX Kenneth Lynn Lewis Jr. (FE) 2
Chaplain United Hospice of Newnan Mary Ruth Davidson  (FE) 5
CLERGY ON LEAVE
Voluntary Leave
Carolyn Barker Clifton  (FE) 2
Sally Jean Oakes  (FE) 2
Sean Douglas Robinson  (FE) 4
CLERGY APPOINTED TO OTHER ANNUAL CONFERENCES
Elizabeth Park Haas  (FD) Kitty Hawk UMC 3
Northwest    Herzen De Vega Andone  (FE) Superintendent     2
CLERGY APPOINTED TO CHURCHES
Adairsville UMC Benjamin White Mitchell Sr (FE) 2
Alexander Chapel UMC [RS by Harvey James Palmer III] 5
Ball Ground UMC Jared T. Lathem  (PL) 4
Bethel UMC Morganton Michael W. Morton  (PL) 6
Blue Ridge UMC Roger Douglas Burrell  (FE) 3
Boynton UMC Ronald Brett DeHart  (FE) 2
Calhoun First UMC ROBERT MILLARD HOFFMANN  (FE) 1
Associate SUE KATHLEEN MATTOX  (PE) 1
Cartecay UMC Harden Paul Hopper  (FE) 8
Casey Springs UMC Tony Lee Abernathy  (PL) 4
Cassville UMC Gary Wayne Eastridge Jr (PL) 3
Center Valley UMC Chatsworth Maria Elwin Newsum  (PE) 3
Chatsworth First UMC Roger Vest  (FE) 5
Cornerstone Circuit Gordon A. Delashmitt  (PL) 15
Bethel UMC Dalton
Mineral Springs UMC Dalton
Dalton Circuit Timothy Ray Lee  (PL) 4
Fairview UMC Dalton
New Haven UMC
Dalton First UMC Robin Lee Lindsey  (FE) 4
Associate Kenneth Ray Ott  (FE) 2
Dawnville UMC John Charles Merk  (FE) 5
Douglas Street UMC Angela Ann Gilreath-Rivers  (FE) 13
Elizabeth Lee UMC Chickamauga Earl Frederick Maeser Jr (FE) 10
Ellijay First UMC Danny Ralph Barton  (FE) 3
Emerson UMC [RS by REBECCA DUKE JONES ] 1
Epworth UMC Fannin County Barbara M. Davidson  (PL) 7
Eton UMC [RS by Varney Arthur Graves ] 4
Fairmount UMC Hubert Clay Love III (PL) 10
Fairview UMC Fort Oglethorpe [RS by Charles Joseph Buffington ] 6
Faith UMC Cartersville Charles Anthony Marus  (FE) 2
Farmville UMC [RS by Guy Harry Kent ] 9
Five Springs UMC Elizabeth Ann Fleming  (PL) 2
Hinton UMC James Allen Schlicht  (PL) 7
Jasper UMC George Earl Wilson Jr (FE) 5
Kaigler Chapel UMC Ruby H. Ford  (PL) 3
Kensington-Cedar Grove Circuit [RS by Craig E. Paul ] 3
Cedar Grove UMC Walker County
Kensington UMC
Kingston UMC William Joel Miller  (PL) 5
LaFayette Circuit Tracy Alan Bass  (PL) 5
Mt Carmel UMC La Fayette
Trinity UMC Lafayette
Wesley Chapel UMC Trion
LaFayette First UMC John Roger Moore Jr. (FE) 5
Liberty Hill UMC Morganton Geri Ann Estelle Cox Worley  (PL) 8
McCaysville UMC [RS by Terry A. Reamsnyder ] 8
McGaugheys Cha-Fullers Cha Cir James Francis Reilly  (PL) 2
Fullers Chapel UMC Chatsworth
McGaugheys Chapel UMC
Mt Carmel UMC Adairsville Jennifer Lynn Bates  (PL) 2
Mt Pleasant UMC Calhoun Margaret Ann Drake Mann  (PL) 3
Mt Vernon UMC John Felder Dallas  (FE) 2
Mt Zion UMC Chatsworth [RS by Thomas Wesley Martin ] 3
Nellie Peters UMC [RS by Dennis Justin Jarvis ] 6
New Echota UMC Edwin Keith Willard  (PL) 7
Newnan Springs-Graysville JOHN WAYNE MATTOX JR (FE) 1
Graysville UMC
Newan Springs UMC Rossville
Nine Mile-Gates Chapel KENNY DON BAILEY  (PL) 1
Gates Chapel UMC
Nine Mile UMC
Oak Grove UMC Euharlee Charles Alford Moon  (PL) 5
Oak Hill UMC Ellijay Gerald Paul Gleason  (PL) 3
Oakman Ranger UMC [RS by Thomas Calvin Lanford Sr] 3
Pine Chapel UMC [RS by Kenneth Jay Phillips ] 4
Pine Log UMC Geoffrey Ashland Grubbs  (FE) 3
Plainville UMC William Douglas Lowry  (PL) 3
Pleasant Grove UMC Dalton Christopher W. Mullis  (FE) 3
Pleasant Hill-Fisher's Chapel Jerry Marcus Wolfe  (FE) 2
Fisher's Chapel UMC
Pleasant Hill UMC Summerville
Poplar Springs UMC Adairsville Jimmy David O'Tinger  (PL) 10
Ringgold UMC John Fuller Purrington  (FE) 6
Rock Spring UMC William Gerald Peele  (FE) 5
Salem-Concord Mark Ben Millican  (PL) 7
Concord UMC Dalton
Salem UMC Rocky Face
Sam Jones Memorial UMC William Randolph Burch  (FE) 13
Associate Nena Jones  (PE) 2
Smith Chapel UMC Tunnel Hill Kathy S. Howard  (PE) 3
Spring Place UMC John Kell Gallman  (PL) 3
Sugar Valley UMC [RS by Thomas R. Laile ] 2
Tate UMC LOUISE W. ELMORE  (PL) 1
The Bridge UMC Eric Matthew Lee  (FE) 5
The UMC at the Well Andrew Lewis Postell  (FE) 6
Trinity UMC Cartersville Michael Thomas Morgan Sr. (FE) 5
Trinity UMC Dalton David Scott Blackwood  (PE) 3
Tunnel Hill UMC JAY FLOYD TENNEY  (FE) 1
Varnell UMC Stephen Ray Streett  (FE) 2
Wesley Chapel UMC Calhoun Robert Andrew Witt  (FE) 4
Wesley Chapel UMC Fairmount Rodney Bernard Weaver  (OF) 24
White UMC [RS by James Larry Hannah ] 3
Williamstown UMC Leslie Anne Daniels  (FL) 2
Woodstation UMC Tamlyn Porter Collins  (FE) 3
D. In Other Settings:
Missionary Mission Society Ashley William McEuen  (FE) 6
CLERGY ON LEAVE
Incapacity Leave
Ray Warren Lathem Jr (FE) 5
Voluntary Leave
Lori Lewis Ethridge  (PE) 2
Richard Lee McMahan  (FE) 5
Rome Carrollton    Jacqueline Dolores Rose-Tucker  (FE) Superintendent     8
CLERGY APPOINTED TO CHURCHES
Aragon UMC Andrew Mahon Woodworth  (FE) 4
Beech Creek-Mt Pleasant-Livingston
Beech Creek UMC Rome David Randolph Robertson  (OF) 5
Livingston UMC James F. Hannah  (PL) 2
Mt Pleasant UMC Rome James F. Hannah  (PL) 2
Bethel UMC Hiram Chris Andrew Branscomb  (FE) 3
Bethlehem UMC Bremen Britt Brown Madden Jr (PL) 2
Bowdon First UMC Cynthia Sheri Conner  (FE) 5
Bremen First UMC James Wayne Monroe  (FE) 11
Bremen Parish
Bethel UMC Tallapoosa Eddie Bernard Campbell  (PL) 7
Crawford Chapel UMC Eddie Bernard Campbell  (PL) 7
Poplar Springs UMC Sand Hill Jack Osborne Jenkins  (PL) 2
Bright Star UMC Douglasville Thomas Lynn Shores  (FE) 6
Buchanan UMC Kenneth Randall Rooks  (PL) 5
Carrollton First UMC Gerry Morgan Davis  (FE) 3
Associate MICHAEL STEPHEN BROOME  (PE) 1
Hispanic Ministries Alberto Ramirez-Salazar  (OE) 3
Cave Spring Circuit
Chubb Chapel UMC Sargent Ramone Nelson  (OF) 4
Cosmopolitan UMC Sargent Ramone Nelson  (OF) 4
Jackson Chapel UMC William A. Couey Jr (PL) 2
Vann's Valley UMC William A. Couey Jr (PL) 13
Cave Spring UMC Michael Worth Wilson  (FE) 5
Cedartown First UMC EDWIN ROBERT WADSWORTH JR (FE) 1
Center Point UMC Michael Patrick Williams  (PL) 4
Chapel Hill UMC [RS by Ernest Kenneth Kulp ] 3
Clem-Victory Circuit
Clem UMC Barney Stephen Standridge  (PL) 3
Lowell UMC Carrollton Timothy James Constien  (PL) 3
Victory UMC Thomas Ensley Greer  (PL) 16
Concord UMC Carrollton MICHAEL O'NEAL LOWERY  (FE) 1
Dallas First UMC Stephen Curtis Schofield  (FE) 7
Assistant Christopher Dean Pavlovsky  (PL) 5
District Line - Waco
District Line UMC TONYA BARTO HARDEMAN  (PL) 1
Waco UMC Kevin Aronhalt  (PL) 3
Douglasville First UMC JOHN WILLIAM PINSON  (FE) 1
Associate Michael Scott Hughes  (FE) 7
Associate HEATHER MCINTYRE JALLAD  (PE) 1
Edgepoint UMC Jeremy Amos Green  (PE) 2
Floyd Circuit
Floyd Springs UMC Lillian Marie Hertel  (PL) 2
Mt Tabor UMC Armuchee Bryan Keith Smith  (PL) 3
Garretts Chapel-Union Circuit Herbert Harrison Butler Jr (PL) 2
Garrett's Chapel UMC
Union UMC Waco
Golden Memorial UMC Gregory Stacey Williams  (FE) 6
Griffin Chapel UMC Anderson Clifford Epps III (PL) 2
Hiram First UMC Steven C. Alred  (FL) 6
Hope UMC Frank Ernest Bernat Jr (FE) 7
Associate SAMUEL BRENT HUCKABY  (PD) 1
Kresge UMC Cedartown Rebecca Steen Holmes  (FE) 5
Lindale UMC William Marcus Dwiggins  (PL) 4
Lithia Springs UMC ROBERT FRANKLIN PIERCE JR (FE) 1
Lyerly-Oak Hill
Lyerly UMC George Marshall Bryan  (OF) 8
Oak Hill UMC Lyerly [RS by Jack Brabson Gillespie ] 8
Marietta Street UMC Bobby Earl Church  (PL) 2
Menlo-Bethel Jody E. Brock  (PL) 7
Bethel UMC Summerville
Menlo UMC
Metropolitan UMC Carol Norman Helton  (FE) 3
Midway UMC Douglasville William Franklin Boone II (PL) 2
Hispanic Ministries Alberto Ramirez-Salazar  (OE) 3
Mizpah Circuit Theresa P. Coleman  (PE) 2
Barnsley UMC
Mizpah UMC
Moore's Chapel UMC James Douglas Childers  (FE) 3
Mt Berry UMC Pieter Marinus deBruijn Jr (PL) 4
Mt Zion UMC Carroll County ROBERT LEVERNE INFINGER JR. (FE) 1
New Covenant UMC Michael James Dunbar  (PL) 2
New Hope UMC Bowdon Mattylin Hubbard  (PL) 2
New Hope UMC Carrollton Teresa Frances Henkel  (PL) 3
North Rome UMC Kenneth Tyrone Jones Jr (PL) 2
Old Camp UMC Carrollton Ronald Earl Goode  (FE) 5
Minister to Youth Joshua James Stitcher  (PL) 5
Oostanaula UMC Warren Brent Causey  (PL) 9
Paulding Circuit
Burnt Hickory UMC [RS by Albert Cleveland Cunningham ] 3
Flint Hill UMC [RS by H. Ray Vaughn ] 11
Mt Nebo UMC Dallas PATRICIA SCHWEBES DUNBAR  (PL) 1
Mt Tabor UMC Dallas Earnest E. Allen  (PL) 4
Pleasant Hill UMC Villa Rica L. M. Spear Jr (PL) 13
Polk-Floyd Circuit
Lindsey Chapel UMC [TBS] 7
Silver Creek UMC Thomas Ashley Bowen Jr (PL) 6
Poseyville UMC Calvin Michael Stinson  (OF) 4
Rockmart First UMC Jeanette M. Dickens  (FE) 3
Rome First UMC Jane Newman Brooks  (FE) 8
Associate Christopher A. Barbieri II (FD) 3
Rush Chapel UMC Rome Larry Earl Russell  (PL) 7
Scott Chapel UMC [RS by King Anthony Harris ] 5
Second Avenue UMC Rome MARGARET ELIZABETH SANDERS  (FE) 1
Shady Grove UMC Aragon [TBS] 4
Shannon-St Luke Circuit [RS by John Alvin Taylor ] 6
Shannon UMC
St Luke UMC Rome
Shepherd Of The Hills UMC Adam Michael Roberts  (FE) 8
Shiloh UMC Carrollton Shirley Biggerstaf Wright  (FE) 3
Smyrna UMC Steve Eugene Griggers  (PL) 4
South Broad UMC Rome Norv L. Havens  (PL) 2
St Andrew UMC Carrollton Carol Snype Crawford  (PE) 2
Stripling Chapl UMC Carrollton Donald Ray Landen Jr (FE) 2
Summerville First UMC James Michael Pinson  (FE) 3
Summerville Parish Robert E. Barrett  (OF) 10
Finley Chapel UMC
Lawrence Chapel UMC
New Hope UMC Summerville
Tallapoosa First UMC James Hoyt Bryan Jr (PL) 6
Temple UMC Carroll County Roger J. Canuel Jr (PL) 2
Tri-County Circuit
Pleasant Grove UMC Temple Michael Hanford Morris III (PL) 4
Powell Chapel UMC Villa Rica William Cleveland Tidwell Jr (PL) 7
Yorkville UMC GLEN JOSEPH PETERO  (PL) 1
Trinity UMC Rome James David Campbell Sr (FE) 8
Assistant Dale McConkey  (PL) 10
Trion UMC JENNIFER DAKIN ANDONE  (FE) 1
Villa Rica First UMC Derek Michael Porter  (FE) 3
Wesley Chapel UMC Villa Rica JOSEPH SCOTT CONDRA  (PL) 1
West Rome UMC Gary Edsel McWhorter  (FE) 3
CLERGY APPOINTED TO EXTENSION MINISTRIES
A. Within the Connectional Structures of United Methodism:
Director Wesley Foundation, University of West Georgia Karen Miyoshi Kagiyama  (FE) 7
B. Under Endorsement of the General Board of Higher Education && Ministry:
Chaplain - Future Operations & Training US Army Charles Edward Jackson  (FE) 28
D. In Other Settings:
Director International Leadership Institute James Wesley Griffin Jr (FE) 15
CLERGY ON LEAVE
Incapacity Leave
Donald Kenneth Wright  (FE) 3
Family Leave
Anjeanette Noell Peek Woodworth  (PD) 2
 


comments powered by Disqus