October 2019

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
    1

Marriage Enrichment Retreat at Lake Junaluska

7:00 PM to 8:00 PM GNSV Charge Conference (Connection Groups 5, 6)

2

9:00 AM to 3:00 PM Catalyst Pre-Conference

11:15 AM to 11:45 AM Worship at Conference Center

3

9:00 AM to 3:00 PM RIM Session

9:30 AM to 3:30 PM Fresh Expressions Vision Day-Gainesville

6:30 PM to 8:30 PM LAGR, Certified Lay Speaker Interviews

4

Rooted Youth Retreat - Weekend 1

5

Rooted Youth Retreat - Weekend 1

AGST Advanced Lay Servant Class

9:00 AM to 3:00 PM GNSV Lay Servant Preaching Course

9:00 AM to 3:00 PM GNSV Lay Servant Basic Course

9:00 AM to 3:00 PM GNSV Lay Servant United Methodist Heritage

6

Rooted Youth Retreat - Weekend 1

3:00 PM to 4:00 PM GNSV Charge Conference (Connection Groups 7, 8, 9)

7

Kindling in the City: Worship and Sermon Planning Retreat

8

Kindling in the City: Worship and Sermon Planning Retreat

7:00 PM to 8:00 PM GNSV Charge Conference (Connection Groups 1, 10)

9

Kindling in the City: Worship and Sermon Planning Retreat

9:00 AM to 4:00 PM GNSV Special dCOM session

11:00 AM to 2:00 PM Reimagine Charity Seminar - Powder Springs GA

11:15 AM to 11:45 AM Worship at Conference Center

10

9:30 AM to 3:00 PM ADOX dCOM Provisional Recommendations

9:30 AM to 11:30 AM ATHN Fall Clergy Meeting

11

Rooted Youth Retreat - Weekend 2

12

Rooted Youth Retreat - Weekend 2

AGST Lay Servant Advanced Class

9:00 AM to 3:00 PM GNSV Lay Servant United Methodist Heritage

9:00 AM to 3:00 PM GNSV Lay Servant Spiritual Gifts Course

9:00 AM to 3:00 PM GNSV Lay Servant Basic Class

13

Rooted Youth Retreat - Weekend 2

AGST D.S. Installation Service

14

9:30 AM BOM Prep Workshop for all Candidates - Certified, Provisional and Other Interested Parties

10:00 AM to 1:00 PM Conference Board of Pensions and Health Insurance

15

BOM Prep Workshop for all Candidates - Certified, Provisional and Other Interested Parties

10:00 AM to 1:30 PM CFA Meeting

7:00 PM to 8:30 PM LAGR, Mission Insite Training

16

11:15 AM to 11:45 AM Worship at Conference Center

17

9:30 AM to 3:00 PM Local Pastors and Transfer Committee Meeting (paper work due by September 27th)

10:00 AM to 11:30 AM GRFN, Leadership Team Meeting

18

Choir Music Weekend at Lake Junaluska

19

Choir Music Weekend at Lake Junaluska

9:00 AM to 3:00 PM GNSV Lay Servant United Methodist Heritage

9:00 AM to 3:00 PM GNSV Lay Servant Spiritual Gifts Course

9:00 AM to 3:00 PM GNSV Lay Servant Basic Class

20

Choir Music Weekend at Lake Junaluska

21

Guided Personal Retreat at Lake Junaluska

11:00 AM to 1:00 PM GNSV Wellroot Pastor Lunch and Learn

7:00 PM to 8:00 PM GRFN, District Choir Rehearsal for Charge Conference

22

Guided Personal Retreat at Lake Junaluska

10:00 AM to 12:00 PM MissionInsite Training

7:00 PM to 9:00 PM GRFN, DCOM

23

Guided Personal Retreat at Lake Junaluska

11:15 AM to 11:45 AM Worship at Conference Center

5:00 PM to 5:00 PM GRFN, Charge Conference paperwork due

24

10:00 AM to 4:00 PM Local Pastors and Transfers Committee

7:00 PM to 9:00 PM Care Night by Impact Church

25 26

9:30 am AGST UMW Annual Meeting @ Milledgeville First

8:30 AM to 4:30 PM Candidacy Summit

9:00 AM to 3:00 PM GNSV Lay Servant United Methodist Heritage

27

Aldersgate / Collinswood Special Offering Sunday

28 29

9:00 AM to 4:00 PM GNSV Fall dCOM Day 1

30

HealthFlex Open Enrollment

11:15 AM to 11:45 AM Worship at Conference Center

31

HealthFlex Open Enrollment

10:00 AM to 12:00 PM Conference Board of Trustees Meeting

   

iCal

Calendar Instructions

Submit an event