February 2019

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
          1

6:30 PM UMVIM Team Leader Training

2

North Georgia Camp & Retreat Ministries Board Meeting

10:00 AM BMCR (Black Methodists for Church Renewal)

3

Wesley Heritage Tour with Bishop Sue Haupert-Johnson

4

Wesley Heritage Tour with Bishop Sue Haupert-Johnson

10:30 AM Ministerial Review Committee

4:00 PM LAGR DCOM meeting

5

Wesley Heritage Tour with Bishop Sue Haupert-Johnson

10:00 AM BCD Board Meeting

6

Wesley Heritage Tour with Bishop Sue Haupert-Johnson

11:00 AM Latino Committee Meeting

11:15 AM Worship at Conference Center

7

Wesley Heritage Tour with Bishop Sue Haupert-Johnson

Residency in Ministry Groups (RIM)

9:30 AM ATHNS Spring Clergy Meeting

10:00 AM Congregational Development Board Meeting @ Oak Grove

6:00 PM ADOX District Strategic Growth Committee

6:00 PM ROCA Strategic Mission Team Mtg

7:00 PM Community Night by Impact Church

8

Wesley Heritage Tour with Bishop Sue Haupert-Johnson

LUMC ADVANCED

Winter Youth Retreat at Lake Junaluska

9

Wesley Heritage Tour with Bishop Sue Haupert-Johnson

LUMC ADVANCED

Winter Youth Retreat at Lake Junaluska

9:00 AM UMVIM TEAM LEADER TRAINING

10:00 AM ADOX District Training Event

10

Wesley Heritage Tour with Bishop Sue Haupert-Johnson

Winter Youth Retreat at Lake Junaluska

North Georgia Black Methodists for Church Renewal Annual Revival

3:00 PM LAGR District Training Event

11

Wesley Heritage Tour with Bishop Sue Haupert-Johnson

North Georgia Black Methodists for Church Renewal Annual Revival

6:30 PM ADOX Trustee Meeting

6:30 PM LAGR Church Development Committee

7:00 PM ROCA District Union Mtg.

12

Wesley Heritage Tour with Bishop Sue Haupert-Johnson

North Georgia Black Methodists for Church Renewal Annual Revival

9:30 AM Committee on Status and Orders

13

Wesley Heritage Tour with Bishop Sue Haupert-Johnson

10:00 AM Council on Finance and Administration

11:15 AM Worship at Conference Center

11:30 AM ROCA Retired Clergy Luncheon

14

ADOX dCOM First Time Certifications

11:30 AM ROCA Adm. Assistant Lunch Carrollton Area

15

Winter Youth Retreat at Lake Junaluska

16

Winter Youth Retreat at Lake Junaluska

8:30 AM North Georgia Disaster Academy

9:00 AM GNSV Lay Servant Class

17

Winter Youth Retreat at Lake Junaluska

18

Winter Youth Retreat at Lake Junaluska

19

10:00 AM MissionInsite Training

10:00 AM GNSV Coaching Workshop - What is Coaching & How Can it Help?

20

11:15 AM Worship at Conference Center

11:30 AM ROCA Adm. Assistant Lunch in Rome Area

21

10:00 AM GNSV Coaching Workshop - "What is Coaching & How Can it Help?"

22

Boy Scout Ski Retreat at Lake Junaluska

23

Boy Scout Ski Retreat at Lake Junaluska

Special General Conference 2019

9:00 AM GNSV Lay Servant Class

9:00 AM Fresh Expressions Vision Day @ Douglasville First UMC

24

Boy Scout Ski Retreat at Lake Junaluska

Special General Conference 2019

Housing and Homeless Offering

25

Special General Conference 2019

26

Special General Conference 2019

27

11:15 AM Worship at Conference Center

28

11:00 AM Committee on Equitable Compensation

6:00 PM Campus Crawl

7:00 PM Care Night by Impact Church

   

iCal

Calendar Instructions

Submit an event